EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Compras recientes
WDM Optical Fiber Filter 1625nm

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • WDM Optical Fiber Filter 1625nm

WDM Optical Fiber Filter 1625nm

SKU: #16246
P/N: FM-FWDM-1625
US$304.00



( Order Today, Ship before 05/15/2021, from Hong Kong )
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:

Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FM-FWDM-1625

The optical filter is an instrument that is used for wavelength selection, which can select required wavelengths from a large number of wavelengths and reject the addition wavelengths. It can used in wavelength selection, the noise filter of the optical amplifier, gain equalization, optical multiplexing /demultiplexing.

Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FM-FWDM-1625 is made by special optical components and advanced technology, it can deeply let 1600-1670nm wavelength pass but efficiently stop 1250-1590nm wavelength. This product is mainly used in optical fiber on-line testing. It is ideal component of 1625/1650nm optical fiber filtering.


Key Features

  • High light transmittance
  • High isolation
  • Low PDL
  • Effect of temperature is small
  • Length: 1M
  • Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Connector: FC/UPC

Applications

  • FTTX on line testing
  • OTDR monitor module
  • 1625/1650nm filter system

Specification

Parameters

Value

Unit

Passed Wavelength Range

1600-1670

nm

1625nm Transmittance

80-90

%

1650nm Transmittance

75-85

%

Stopped Wavelength Range

1250-1590

nm

1310nm Isolation

≥50

dB

1490nm Isolation

≥45

dB

1550nm Isolation

≥38

dB

PDL

≤0.3

dB

Temperature Shift Factor

≤2

%

Max. Power Handle

300

mW

Operation Temperature

-25~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Optical Fiber Type

SM Φ0.9

/

Connector

FC/APC or FC/PC

/

Material Of Shell

SUS304

/

 


 

Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

 

Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

 

Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

 

Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
 
Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 

Calificación:




Recently Viewed

Derechos © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9