EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
WDM Transponder OEO Converter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • WDM Transponder OEO Converter

WDM Transponder OEO Converter

SKU: #16266
P/N: 2P-8G-3R-XX-FMOEO-2U
US$811.00



Order Today, Ship before 07/06/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Detalles
  • Ficha datos
  • Otras observaciones
  • Tags

2 ports XFP to XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 8.5G~11.7G 3R w/full 3R Support

 

8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) is connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber media converter, or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission.
OEO for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN). Support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet etc.
Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc. 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion. Support Loopback.


Key Features

  • Support Loopback
  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • Support hot plugging
  • Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation

Specifications

Performance Data Technical Indexes
Equipment function 3R Repeater
Transmission Speed 8.5Gb/s-11.7Gb/s
Protocols 8.5G Fiber Channel
SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 (9.95Gbps)
10G WAN (10Gbps)
10G LAN (10.31Gbps)
OTN OTU-2 (G.709) (10.70Gbps)
10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding (11.09Gbps)
10G Fiber Channel (11.32Gbps)
10G POS
Interface Type Type A : XFP to XFP
Type B : XFP to SFP+
Type C : SFP+ to XFP
Transmission Distance XFP module: Up to 80Km
SFP+ module: up to 80km
Maximum Packet 14,880,950/S
Forwarding Rate
power requirement Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
Standalone: AC 110~220V OR -48V
Power consumption: ≤4W
Work Environment Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )
Dimension Card: 115mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )
Standalone: 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )



 


Datasheet to Download

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 
Add your Tags

WDM Transponder | OEO Converter |


Calificación:




Recently Viewed

Derechos © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9