EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Product Item: #7640
P/N: AD-FCU-FCA-MF-FM
Starting at: US$4.50

Please Choose:






( Order Today, Ship before 03/01/2021 )
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

FC PC Female to FC APC Male Hybrid Adapter

 

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection fc/pc to fc/apc adapter. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

 

Key Features

  • FC style to FC style
  • Use in Multimode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • RoHS Compliant

 

FC series adapter mechanical diagram:

fc/pc to fc/apc adapter, FC PC Female to FC APC Male FIBERMART

Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

 

Specifications

Connector 1: FC
Connector 2: FC
Color: Aqua
 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews

Displaying 1 to 5 (of 5 reviews)

by David Bengoechea
Date Added: 01/20/2021
Nice FC adapter female to male type, it is super low insertion loss! Would like to buy again!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

by Paul Gabriel
Date Added: 05/26/2020
Good quality optical adapter and they look nice. Used them to join FC fiber optic lines and connect my networks. Exactly the same as described. For anyone who needs FC to FC optical adapter, it is a great choice from fibermart.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

by Alexis
Date Added: 07/06/2018
great price and fast delivery. That's all I've expected!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

by Luther Seitz
Date Added: 06/22/2018
Really well made and extremely installation-friendly. Very pleased with this connector.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

by Jose Andre
Date Added: 05/27/2018
good price! fast delivery! nice work and good choice!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Displaying 1 to 5 (of 5 reviews)


Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9