Similar Products Featured

FC PC Male to FC APC Female Hybrid SM Simplex Fiber Adapter

FC PC Male to FC APC Female Hybrid SM Simplex Fiber Adapter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FC PC Male to FC APC Female Hybrid SM Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC PC Male to FC APC Female Hybrid SM Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC PC Male to FC APC Female Hybrid SM Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC PC Male to FC APC Female Hybrid SM Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC PC Male to FC APC Female Hybrid SM Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC PC Male to FC APC Female Hybrid SM Simplex Fiber Adapter

FC PC Male to FC APC Female Hybrid SM Simplex Fiber Adapter

Product Item: #16542
Model: AD-FCM-FCAF-SM-SX-FM

Please Choose:



       
Price: Starting at: US$6.50
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FC PC Male to FC APC Female Hybrid SM SX Adapter, High Quality, Good Price!

 

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

 

Key Features

  • FC style to FC style
  • Use in Multimode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • RoHS Compliant

 

FC series adapter mechanical diagram:

Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

 

Specifications

Connector 1: FC
Connector 2: FC
Color: Aqua
 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)

by Elvis Wang
Date Added: 07/06/2020
FC to FC Adapter female to male type perfect items for our fiber network. Well packed and quality is good. I was very surprised because of the fast delivery.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Beilong
Date Added: 03/19/2020
Nice quality with very good price, fast delivery! I had request Fibermart into our supplier list!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)


Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LSZH | Low Reflection Connector | Long Nose Plier | Longitudinal Tube Slitter | Low Reflection Terminator | Longitudinal Cable Slitter | LGX Panels | LGX Metal Box | Low Light Camera | Locator Tester | LGX Fiber Enclosure | Longitudinal Stripper | LGX FAPs | Loose Tube | Light Source | Loopback Module | Loss Test Station | LightSpace FAPs | Low Reflection | LGX Module |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9