Similar Products Featured

FC/APC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector

FC/APC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FC/APC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector
  • FC/APC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector
  • FC/APC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector
  • FC/APC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector
  • FC/APC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector

FC/APC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector

Product Item: #7831
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku7831
       
Price: US$11.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU30002Y
Model#:FOT-FC-APC-FM
MFG PART#:FOT-FC-APC-FM

Fiber Optic Terminator

Optical Terminators are functional devices using Metal-lon Doped fibers. These products prevent the reflection of light that are present at open end systems. Fiber optic terminator can terminate unused fiber connector ports in fiber optic systems . Fiber opticterminators are passive components that absorb light coming from unterminated connector plugs. By minimizing the reflected power, the terminator can reduce signal degradation in digital and analog systems.


Specifications

  • Return Loss: UPC >55 dB, APC >65 dB
  • Back Reflection: APC < -65dB, UPC < -55dB
  • Temperature Cycling: -20℃~-80℃
  • Polishing Grade: PC, UPC, APC
  • Connector Type: SC, FC, ST, LC,MU
  • Fiber type: SM(9/125㎛)
  • Optical performance 100% factory tested
  • Easy installation as plug type
  • Precision ceramic ferrule with endface
  • Geometry per IEC proposal
  • Environmentally stable
  • Adapt attenuation point to creating termination effect

Applications

  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Instrumentation
  • CATV Networks
  • Active Device Termination
  • EDFA

Specifications

  • Return Loss: UPC >55 dB, APC >65 dB
  • Back Reflection: APC < -65dB, UPC < -55dB
  • Temperature Cycling: -20℃~-80℃
  • Polishing Grade: PC, UPC, APC
  • Connector Type: SC, FC, ST, LC,MU
  • Fiber type: SM(9/125㎛)
  • Optical performance 100% factory tested
  • Easy installation as plug type
  • Precision ceramic ferrule with endface
  • Geometry per IEC proposal
  • Environmentally stable
  • Adapt attenuation point to creating termination effect


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: EOC with 4 RJ45 | EPON OLT Rack | Epoxy Machine | EPON Transceivers | EPON OLT | Endface Analyzer | EPON ONU | Epoxy and Solvent | EPON Module | EoC Systems | Electronic Plier | EPON OLT SFP | EPON SFP | EPON | Epoxy Solvent | Endface Inspector | ER4 OTU3 Transceiver | Elinx SFP | Error Rate Tester | Electrodes Splicer |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9