EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional

FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional

Product Item: #16214
P/N: AT-M-FCA
US$5.20

Please Choose:

Attenuator dB
















Order Today, Ship before 02/29/2024, from U.S. or HK
Discount Prices
Quantity Unit Price Discount
200-499 US$4.94 5%
500+ US$4.68 10%
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • Tags

FC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Fixed, SM/MM Male to Female Attenuator, FC Optical Attenuator


As optical passive devices,Fiber-MART attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave. Buy FC Attenuator, Fiber Attenuator at Fibermart.

 

 

Fiber Connector FC Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female Transfer Mode SM/MM
Attenuation 1~25dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM),850 or 1330(MM)
Attenuation Accuracy 1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10% Return Loss ≥45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temp Range -40~80°C
Storage Temp Range -40~85°C    

 

Highlights

Fixed FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 1~25dB
  • Precise attenuation values
  • Low PDL & insertion loss
  • Precisional reflection polishing
 

 

1. Flexiable case for easy portability

Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.

 

2. Durable metal shell for permanent protection

Shaped with metal material, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.

 

3. Elaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery

Delicate packaging, convenient for using and well-protected in transit to ensure no-damage delivery.

 


 

Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

 

 


Datasheet to Download

Customer Reviews

Displaying 1 to 10 (of 18 reviews)

by Karen Humphreys
Date Added: 02/18/2024
The attenuator is good in controlling attenuation and loss with durable shell, which is a high-quality product.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional

by Maggie Benavides
Date Added: 11/20/2023
Generally, this attenuator is nice, its attenuation is fit for our need, and its price is so fair.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional

by Misha Krassovski
Date Added: 10/23/2023
The day we got it, we used it on our line, its performance is good and everything is well, thanks.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional

by Frold
Date Added: 08/15/2023
Well received fc attenuators from fibermart, fast shipping with nice service!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional

by LEONARDO AMAYA
Date Added: 07/13/2023
Fast shipping and high quality, this attenuator is easy to use and good connection on attenuation!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional

by Peterson Ma
Date Added: 06/26/2023
Nice fc attenuators from fibermart, we got them working fine and high quality ones, thanks team!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional

by Nikita
Date Added: 04/07/2023
Well ordered and received with good quality, nice attenuation for them, thanks!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional

by Todd Simon
Date Added: 12/20/2022
The attenuator has excellent workmanship, fast delivery speed and good attenuation effect.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional

by Sidney Spaker
Date Added: 09/19/2022
This Fibermart's FC/APC Singlemode optic attenuator is very nice and very simple to use.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional

by Tyler
Date Added: 08/05/2022
I have ordered this FC/APC single mode fiber attenuator twice from this company and the quality is very good.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional FC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female, 1~25dB Optional



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us