EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Recent Order
FC/APC to E2000/APC 8 Fibers SM 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FC/APC to E2000/APC 8 Fibers SM 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/APC 8 Fibers SM 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable

Product Item: #7835
P/N: SM-FCA-E20A-8F
Starting at: US$55.88

Please Choose:










( Order Today, Ship before 04/15/2021 )
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

FC-E2000 8 Fibers SM 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable

 

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords. Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. Fiber optic patch cords are used for linking equipment and components in the fiber optic network.

The Definition of 'mode' as in single mode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. Single mode transmits single light rays at a time, and can be used for longer runs than multimode because they have more resistance to attenuation. Very suitable for remote communication with yellow color.

Multi Core patch cable are refers to the 4 cores, 6 cores, 8 cores and 12 cores fiber patch cable. With Fiber-Mart good development, we can offer more and more competitive price on a relatively higher-end multi core patch cables.


Note:The default fiber diameter for breakout leg cable is 0.9mm,if you'd like to customize other types as 3.0mm,2.0mm,please kindly enquiry us.
Features

  • Multi-fiber channel options
  • Various option of fiber and connector types
  • Standard or custom configurations
  • Easy to use, easy to install and maintain
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection
  • Custom defined specifications
  • Environmentally stable
  • Complete with orange OFNR rated riser/jacket
  • 100% optically tested to ensure high performance
  • According to different requirements, 4 to 966 cores are available

  • Applications
  • FTTH, LAN, Test equipment, Military industry
  • CATV
  • Outside plant
  • Premise networks
  • Aerial distribution
  • Measuring equipments
  • Fiber optic communication system
  • Optical active component and equipment

  • Item information
  • Fiber: 8 Core 9/125 single mode Fiber patch cable
  • Connector: FC-E2000
  • Connectors at ends
  • Fiber : 8 Core
  • Color: Yellow
  • Jacket: PVC/LSZH
  • Fiber O.D: 9µm
  • Cable O.D: 0.9mm. (If you'd like to customize other diameters as 2.0mm,3.0mm,please kindly enquiry us at [email protected]

  • Custom OEM
    Fiber-Mart offer customization solutions as below:
  • Any Fiber Type- 10G OM4 optical fiber, 10G OM3 optical fiber, Single-mode 9/125 optical fiber, OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 optical fiber and OM2 Multimode 50/125 optical fiber for choice.
  • Any connectors- FC, ST, LC, SC, MTRJ, E2000, MU etc connectors for choice.
  • Any lengths- 1m, 2m, 3m, 4m ...100m... no limits.
  • Label or Logo customs- we can print customer logo on fiber patch cable



 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews


by Elza I. Gomes
Date Added: 12/15/2020
This fc apc to e2000 apc SM 8F multifiber cable fit our need, it is nice quality and good price! Well done!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to E2000/APC 8 Fibers SM 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to E2000/APC 8 Fibers SM 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to E2000/APC 8 Fibers SM 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable



Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9