Similar Products Featured

FC/UPC SM/MM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional

FC/UPC SM/MM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FC/UPC SM/MM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional

FC/UPC SM/MM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional

Product Item: #16213
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: AT-M-FCU

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$3.40
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FC/UPC Optical Attenuator Fixed, SM/MM


As optical passive devices,Fiber-MART attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.
 
Fiber Connector FC Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female Transfer Mode SM/MM
Attenuation 1~25dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM),850 or 1330(MM)
Attenuation Accuracy 1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10% Return Loss ≥45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temp Range -40~80°C
Storage Temp Range -40~85°C    

 

Highlights

 

Fixed FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 1~25dB
  • Precise attenuation values
  • Low PDL & insertion loss
  • Precisional reflection polishing
 

 
1. Flexiable case for easy portability

Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.

2. Durable metal shell for permanent protection

Shaped with metal material, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.

 
3. Elaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery

Delicate packaging, convenient for using and well-protected in transit to ensure no-damage delivery.


Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

 


 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

FC UPC SM MM | FC Optic Attenuator |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Glen Wilkinson
Date Added: 06/21/2018
Inexpensive and effective!

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Underground Cable Locator | Transceiver Accessories | Ultrasonic Cleaner | Triple Holes Stripper | Tracker Scanning Device | Transmission Analyzer | UPC Connector | Tracker Cable Tester | Twelve Fiber Panels | UPC Duplex Cable | UPC Dupex Cable | Trunk Cable | Tx Transceivers | Unmanaged PoE Switch | Transition Networks SFP | UPC Female Connector | Transition Networks | Unidirectional Transmitter | Transmitter SFP | UPC MM Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9