EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter
  • FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter
  • FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter
  • FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter
  • FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter
  • FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter
  • FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter

Product Item: #8023
P/N: AD-FC-FC-SM-SQSOO
Starting at: US$0.73

Please Choose:






Order Today, Ship before 06/27/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • Tags

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Singlemode/Multimode Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Copper Fiber Adapter

 

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

 

Key Features

  • FC style to FC style
  • Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • RoHS Compliant

 

FC/UPC Adaptor square type(mm):

 

Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

 

Specifications

Connector 1: FC/UPC
Connector 2: FC/UPC
Type: Square Solid Type One piece
Material: Copper

 


Datasheet to Download

Customer Reviews

Displaying 1 to 7 (of 7 reviews)

by Rick Boss
Date Added: 06/14/2024
A handy and useful adapter, moreover, its price is so fair, nice.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter

by Deion Wallace
Date Added: 09/18/2023
Competitive price and its performance and loss are good, no problem.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter

by Fernando Solis Fernandez
Date Added: 08/18/2023
Fast shipping with good packing, this adapter worked well, no damage.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter

by Jeff Chestnut
Date Added: 05/18/2023
Its price is so fair,quality is good and it has low insertion loss.Of cause its delievery is fast

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter

by Bruce Cary
Date Added: 02/22/2023
The FC/UPC adapter is well made and has low insertion loss. Great product!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter

by Cary Schaefer
Date Added: 11/01/2022
This FC/UPC to FC/UPC Fiber adapter can be well fit our use. Good adapter!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter

by Christopher Whisler
Date Added: 08/09/2022
Fast service, extremely good prices, I will buy this 0.1dB FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type Adapter again

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Square Solid Type One piece Metal Fiber Adapter



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us