EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인

Fiber Adapter


Fiber optic adapter, Fiber Adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. Fiber-Mart provide a complete line of FO adapters for fiber optic connection, Fiber Coupler like ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MPO and MU style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications. We also can offer fiber adapter plates for ST, SC, MT-RJ or LC type connections.

 

Fiber Adapter are designed to connect two optical cables together. They have a single fiber connector (simplex), dual fiber connector (duplex) or sometimes four fiber connector (quad) versions. The optical fiber adapter can be inserted into different types of optical connectors at both ends of the optical fiber adapter to realize the conversion between different interfaces, and is widely used in optical fiber distribution frames (ODFs) Instruments, providing superior, stable and reliable performance.

 

As the leading supplier of Fiber Adapter and connectors, FIBERMART offers a complete line of fiber connectivity solutions that deliver excellent optical and mechanical performance. We carry a variety of simplex, duplex and ganged Fiber Adapter as well as anaerobic and no-epoxy, no-polish (NENP) connectors designed to accommodate singlemode and multimode fibers. 

 

 

Copyright © 2009-2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9