Similar Products Featured

Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 SC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic

Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 SC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 SC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic

Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 SC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic

Product Item: #13611
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: FHD-FAP6SCDXSMF
       
Price: US$8.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FHD Series of 6-Packs SC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel


Fiber-MART high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.

No.of Adapter/Port6Fiber Count12
Adapter TypeSC Duplex(Blue)Fiber ModeOS2 Single Mode
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicPlateC.R.S POWDER COATED
Material of PlateDie Cast SteelInstallationRack and Wall Mount Enclosures
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3 Dimensions(mm)109.1*35.3*48.7(L*W*H)

Product Highlights

A Rugged and Cost-Effective Designed FHD Series Fiber Adapter Panel

1. Compact High Density Design

Optimized space utilization, suitable for FHD series rack and wall mount enclosures.

2. Plug-Style Panel Lock/Clip

Quick removal and easy-to-install without requiring tools design.

3. Metal Shrapnel Style Fixed Adapter

Metal Shrapnel designed for the adapter more firmly fixed on the panel, and avoiding the adapter fall off.

4. A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly.Dimension of box-5.79*2.13*2.83(inch)

High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

  • 1RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure Holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels

  • 2RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure Holds up to 8 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels

  • 4RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure Holds up to 12 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 100G SR10 | 100G Switch | 100FX SFP | 100G DAC | 100G SFP | 100GBASE Cable | 100G AOC | 100km Transceiver | 100G LR4 | 100G Active Optical Cable | 100G LR4 Transceiver | 100GBASE | 100BASE T SFP | 100G Switches | 100G Transceiver | 100G Transceivers | 100G DWDM SFP | 100G QSFP28 | 100G Direct Attach Cable | 100GbE Switch |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9