Quick Re-Order

10G Media Converters

10G Media Converters are Fiber-to-Copper Media Converters that provide connectivity for 10-Gigabit Ethernet devices. The 10-Gigabit Ethernet media converters support 10GBASE-T Ethernet standard, enabling the integration of equipment of different data rates and interface types into one seamless network. Fiber-Mart provides 10-Gigabit Ethernet media converters with fiber port (SFP+) and Ethernet RJ-45 port. The 10-Gigabit Ethernet media converter extend transmission distances from 100 m (over Cat6a cable) up to 80 km (over single mode fiber cable with SFP+ module).



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Waterproof Fiber Plug | Waterproof Fiber Optic | Wavelength Converter | Waterproof Fiber Cable | WDM OEO | WDM FTTX | Waterproof Fiber Pigtail | WDM Network | WDM Optical | Waterproof Pigtail | Waterproof MPO | WDM Transponder | WDM Transponder OEO | Waterproof Patch Cable | WDM Coupler | Wavelength 850nm | Waterproof Fiber Patch | Waterproof Outdoor Cable | Westover Microscope | WDM Mux |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9