Quick Re-Order

10G Media Converters

10G Media Converters are Fiber-to-Copper Media Converters that provide connectivity for 10-Gigabit Ethernet devices. The 10-Gigabit Ethernet media converters support 10GBASE-T Ethernet standard, enabling the integration of equipment of different data rates and interface types into one seamless network. Fiber-Mart provides 10-Gigabit Ethernet media converters with fiber port (SFP+) and Ethernet RJ-45 port. The 10-Gigabit Ethernet media converter extend transmission distances from 100 m (over Cat6a cable) up to 80 km (over single mode fiber cable with SFP+ module).



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Armored Pigtail | Assembly Tool | ATC RE 03 | Array Analyzer | Armored Fiber Pigtail | Automatic Alignment | Armored Bunch Pigtail | Auto Crimp Machine | Armored Breakout Cable | Armored Fiber Patchcord | Aruba SFP | Array Endface | ASE Broadband | ASE Broadband Light Source | Assembly Quick Connector | Armored Patch Cable | Assembly Connector | Arista QSFP 40G LR4 | Armored Optic Pigtail | Auto Focus |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9