Narrow By
Fiber Ports
Wavelength
Distance
Data Type
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Super fast delivery. Everything was packaged well. Thanks...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter Happy to find this FC Bare Fiber Adapter here. I like to...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Work perfectly! The connectors are worthy to buy.
3 of 5 Stars!
24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot I ordered this type of POE switch first time in Fiberstore....
3 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter The connector works well. Great product. Perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector As described, the connectors worked well. Just what I was...
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East or West Bought CWDM OADM to do experiments, but it works without...
4 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Plug-and-play. Using this unit for multiple IP PoE cameras,...
3 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Super fast delivery. Everything was packaged well. Thanks...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter Happy to find this FC Bare Fiber Adapter here. I like to...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Work perfectly! The connectors are worthy to buy.
3 of 5 Stars!
24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot I ordered this type of POE switch first time in Fiberstore....
3 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter The connector works well. Great product. Perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector As described, the connectors worked well. Just what I was...
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East or West Bought CWDM OADM to do experiments, but it works without...
4 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Plug-and-play. Using this unit for multiple IP PoE cameras,...
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Gigabit Fiber Media Converters

Gigabit Fiber Media Converters are Fiber-to-Copper Media Converters that provide connectivity for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and Gigabit Ethernet devices. They support 1000 or 10/100/1000 rate switching, enabling the integration of equipment of different data rates and interface types into one seamless network. Fiber-Mart provides many types of Gigabit fiber media converters with different fiber ports (SFP or SC) and Ethernet RJ-45 port. These media converters extend transmission distances up to 100 km, well beyond the capabilities of twisted pair wiring.



10/100/1000M 1SFP to 2RJ45 External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP to 2RJ45 External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$34.67
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$32.50
4 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$28.17
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Card Type Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Card Type Media Converter

US$82.33
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Standalone Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Standalone Media Converter

US$93.17
1 Reviews
1000Base 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter online sale

1000Base 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter online sale

US$30.33
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 2SFP+4RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 2SFP+4RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$147.33
1 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$39.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$40.08
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports + 4RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports + 4RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$136.50
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports +8RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports +8RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$130.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$52.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$60.67
1 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$39.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$184.17
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$62.83
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$66.08
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cat3 Patch Panel | CAT6 Unshielded Cable | CATV EDFA & Module | Cables à Fibres Optiques | Cat6 RJ45 Module | Camera Tester | Cassette GPON OLT | Cap Chain sleeves | Cat7 White Cable | Cat5e Insert Almond | Cat5e Cable | Cat5e Modular Plug | Cat5e STP | CATV Equipment | Cat5 Lettering stylele | Cat5e Patch Cable | Cat3 Keystone Jack | Cat7 SFTP jumpers | Cat6 Patch Cable | Cat5e RJ45 Cap |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9