Narrow By
Fiber Ports
Wavelength
Distance
Data Type
FC/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Round Big D Metal Fiber Adapter A few days to arrive, but have nothing to do with the boss,...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 After receiving it, I will check it immediately and find...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Compared to other companies, this one is really good!Come...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Simplex copper Fiber Adapter I've bought it many times. It's great!Quality clearance,...
5 of 5 Stars!
One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner for 1.25mm Connectors That's a good company.Fiber-optic communication is very...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 Good quality, is a potential brand, really good!Hope your...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Things are really good, cost-effective, excellent quality...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 still be this, old customer, evaluation also good!
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Round Big D Metal Fiber Adapter A few days to arrive, but have nothing to do with the boss,...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 After receiving it, I will check it immediately and find...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Compared to other companies, this one is really good!Come...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Simplex copper Fiber Adapter I've bought it many times. It's great!Quality clearance,...
5 of 5 Stars!
One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner for 1.25mm Connectors That's a good company.Fiber-optic communication is very...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 Good quality, is a potential brand, really good!Hope your...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Things are really good, cost-effective, excellent quality...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 still be this, old customer, evaluation also good!
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Gigabit Fiber Media Converters

Gigabit Fiber Media Converters are Fiber-to-Copper Media Converters that provide connectivity for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and Gigabit Ethernet devices. They support 1000 or 10/100/1000 rate switching, enabling the integration of equipment of different data rates and interface types into one seamless network. Fiber-Mart provides many types of Gigabit fiber media converters with different fiber ports (SFP or SC) and Ethernet RJ-45 port. These media converters extend transmission distances up to 100 km, well beyond the capabilities of twisted pair wiring.



10/100/1000M 1SFP to 2RJ45 External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M 1SFP to 2RJ45 External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$34.67
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
9900

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$32.50
4 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$28.17
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Card Type Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Card Type Media Converter

US$82.33
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Standalone Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Standalone Media Converter

US$93.17
1 Reviews
10/100/1000M 2SFP+4RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M 2SFP+4RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$147.33
1 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$39.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$40.08
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports + 4RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports + 4RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$136.50
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports +8RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports +8RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$130.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$52.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$60.67
1 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$39.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$184.17
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$62.83
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$66.08
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 80km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
10000

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 80km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$75.83
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cable Line Tester | Cat5e Patch Cable | Cable Fault Locator | Câble de Fibre Optiques | Camera Tester | Cat5e RJ45 Cap | Cable Labels & Printers | Cat3 Keystone Jack | Cat5e Insert Almond | Cables à Fibres Optiques | Cap Chain sleeves | Cat3 Patch Panel | Cable Tracker | Cable Tie Fasten Tool | Cable Stripper | Cat5e Cable | Câble de Fibre Optique | Cable Splicer | Cat5 Lettering stylele | Cable Jacket Stripper |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9