Narrow By
Fiber Ports
Wavelength
Distance
Data Type
XFP Loopback Module Great after-sales service. thanks for fiber-mart help.
4 of 5 Stars!
100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Awesome service and products ,thx
5 of 5 Stars!
DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Convenient, High efficiency.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE XFP ZR 1550nm 80km Transceiver the best price,quailty & pacakge is great as expected,...
5 of 5 Stars!
SDH SONET 10GBASE SFP+ 1310nm 40km Transceiver very satisifed , best price.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE MultiRate 1330nmTX/1270nmRX BiDi XFP 60km Transceiver 10G Multirate XFP works well, perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1350nm~1610nm CWDM XFP 10km Transceiver Speedy shipment. thx
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver very Perfect , 'cause i am very urgent in this order,...
5 of 5 Stars!
XFP Loopback Module Great after-sales service. thanks for fiber-mart help.
4 of 5 Stars!
100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Awesome service and products ,thx
5 of 5 Stars!
DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Convenient, High efficiency.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE XFP ZR 1550nm 80km Transceiver the best price,quailty & pacakge is great as expected,...
5 of 5 Stars!
SDH SONET 10GBASE SFP+ 1310nm 40km Transceiver very satisifed , best price.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE MultiRate 1330nmTX/1270nmRX BiDi XFP 60km Transceiver 10G Multirate XFP works well, perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1350nm~1610nm CWDM XFP 10km Transceiver Speedy shipment. thx
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver very Perfect , 'cause i am very urgent in this order,...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Gigabit Fiber Media Converters

Gigabit Fiber Media Converters are Fiber-to-Copper Media Converters that provide connectivity for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and Gigabit Ethernet devices. They support 1000 or 10/100/1000 rate switching, enabling the integration of equipment of different data rates and interface types into one seamless network. Fiber-Mart provides many types of Gigabit fiber media converters with different fiber ports (SFP or SC) and Ethernet RJ-45 port. These media converters extend transmission distances up to 100 km, well beyond the capabilities of twisted pair wiring.



10/100/1000M 1SFP to 2RJ45 External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP to 2RJ45 External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$34.67
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$32.50
4 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$28.17
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Card Type Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Card Type Media Converter

US$82.33
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Standalone Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Standalone Media Converter

US$93.17
1 Reviews
1000Base 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter online sale

1000Base 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter online sale

US$30.33
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 2SFP+4RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 2SFP+4RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$147.33
1 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$39.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$40.08
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports + 4RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports + 4RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$136.50
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports +8RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports +8RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$130.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$52.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$60.67
1 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$39.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$184.17
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$62.83
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$66.08
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ST MTRJ OM4 | ST MU OM1 | ST Terminator Connector | ST Simplex | ST Plastic Adapter | ST Patch Cable | ST to LC Converter | ST to FC Adapter | ST Simplex Connector | ST SM Cable | ST Rubber Cap | ST MU Cable | ST SC Metal Adapter | ST Optic Pigtail | ST to FC MM | ST to FC | ST SC Hybrid Adapter | ST MU Duplex | ST MTRJ | ST UPC |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9