Narrow By
Fiber Ports
Wavelength
Distance
Data Type
24 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation nice product
low-noise and easy to link, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm works great
The OTDR works great in our colo! Will...
5 of 5 Stars!
48 Ports Loaded SC FAPs 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Panduit FMT1 Compatible I just need more info about this item.. like inside of the...
3 of 5 Stars!
10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Plenum Indoor Cable yes I need this product
4 of 5 Stars!
Portable Optical Power Meter ST-3208C -50 to +26 dBm good optical power meter with nice price, i will be back...
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver High performance transceivers but fair price
Highly...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m Avaya/Nortel AA1404032-E6 Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable High quality! Best service!
Fast delivery, I...
5 of 5 Stars!
30dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module I bought all products for our DWDM solution here. The sales...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation nice product
low-noise and easy to link, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm works great
The OTDR works great in our colo! Will...
5 of 5 Stars!
48 Ports Loaded SC FAPs 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Panduit FMT1 Compatible I just need more info about this item.. like inside of the...
3 of 5 Stars!
10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Plenum Indoor Cable yes I need this product
4 of 5 Stars!
Portable Optical Power Meter ST-3208C -50 to +26 dBm good optical power meter with nice price, i will be back...
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver High performance transceivers but fair price
Highly...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m Avaya/Nortel AA1404032-E6 Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable High quality! Best service!
Fast delivery, I...
5 of 5 Stars!
30dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module I bought all products for our DWDM solution here. The sales...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Gigabit Fiber Media Converters

Gigabit Fiber Media Converters are Fiber-to-Copper Media Converters that provide connectivity for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and Gigabit Ethernet devices. They support 1000 or 10/100/1000 rate switching, enabling the integration of equipment of different data rates and interface types into one seamless network. Fiber-Mart provides many types of Gigabit fiber media converters with different fiber ports (SFP or SC) and Ethernet RJ-45 port. These media converters extend transmission distances up to 100 km, well beyond the capabilities of twisted pair wiring.



10/100/1000M 1SFP to 2RJ45 External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP to 2RJ45 External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$34.67
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$32.50
4 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$28.17
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Card Type Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Card Type Media Converter

US$82.33
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Standalone Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Standalone Media Converter

US$93.17
1 Reviews
1000Base 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter online sale

1000Base 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter online sale

US$30.33

0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 2SFP+4RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 2SFP+4RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$147.33
1 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$39.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$40.08
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports + 4RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports + 4RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$136.50
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports +8RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports +8RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$130.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$52.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$60.67
1 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$39.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$184.17
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$62.83
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$66.08
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1U Horizontal | 1M DAC | 1U Rack Mount | 1SFP1RJ45 Ports | 1RU Rack Mount, | 1V chassis | 1RU 19" Rack Mount | 1U 19 Rack Mount | 1um Purple Polishing | 1U High 19" | 1x16 Fiber | 1M Single Collimator | 1U Fiber Panels | 1RU Rack Mount | 1x16 FBT | 1x12 FBT | 1x16 MEMS | 1um White Polishing | 1x18 fiber | 1X2 1310nm |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9