Narrow By
Fiber Ports
Wavelength
Distance
Data Type
FC-SC Hybrid Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Item is in stock. very fast delivery. Will have a try for...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable I have had nothing but excellent experiences with these...
5 of 5 Stars!
10mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- Plenum My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-E2000 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Very fast communication and solve all my questions.
5 of 5 Stars!
2 Fibers Single-mode KFRP Strength member Messenger Wire LSZH FTTH Drop Cable-GJXFH Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A ST Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM4 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Item is in stock. very fast delivery. Will have a try for...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable I have had nothing but excellent experiences with these...
5 of 5 Stars!
10mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- Plenum My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-E2000 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Very fast communication and solve all my questions.
5 of 5 Stars!
2 Fibers Single-mode KFRP Strength member Messenger Wire LSZH FTTH Drop Cable-GJXFH Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A ST Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM4 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Gigabit Fiber Media Converters

Gigabit Fiber Media Converters are Fiber-to-Copper Media Converters that provide connectivity for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and Gigabit Ethernet devices. They support 1000 or 10/100/1000 rate switching, enabling the integration of equipment of different data rates and interface types into one seamless network. Fiber-Mart provides many types of Gigabit fiber media converters with different fiber ports (SFP or SC) and Ethernet RJ-45 port. These media converters extend transmission distances up to 100 km, well beyond the capabilities of twisted pair wiring.



10/100/1000M 1SFP to 2RJ45 External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP to 2RJ45 External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$34.67
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$32.50
4 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$28.17
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Card Type Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Card Type Media Converter

US$82.33
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Standalone Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Port Gigabit Centralized Management Standalone Media Converter

US$93.17
1 Reviews
1000Base 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter online sale

1000Base 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter online sale

US$30.33
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M 2SFP+4RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 2SFP+4RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$147.33
1 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$39.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$40.08
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports + 4RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports + 4RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$136.50
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports +8RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km two Fiber Ports +8RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$130.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$52.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$60.67
1 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$39.00
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 550m External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$33.58
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$184.17
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

US$62.83
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

US$66.08
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Isolator HPPMIS | IP67 Adapter | Industry Standard Panel | Interferometer | Intelligent Cable Tester | IP67 Patch Cable | Isolator HPPII | IP67 LC Cable | Isolator HPCFMI | IP67 Waterproof Cable | IP67 MPO | Inspection Microscope | IP Recorder Video | Jack Cable | IP67 to IP67 | Indoor Outdoor Assembly fiber | Isolator HPIS | Indoor Outdoor Camera | Inject Machine | IP67 MPO Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9