FC PC Female to FC APC Male Hybrid Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Pricing, product and delivery was excellent.
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Was very surprised to find such a great price on adapters!!!
5 of 5 Stars!
SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Adapter Converter You had exactly what I was looking for.
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter The product was exactly what was described and was...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable I'm surprised with how thin the cable is but it looks and...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable my order was delivered quickly.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST/APC to SC/APC Hybrid Singlemode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Pricing, product and delivery was excellent.
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type with Flange Plastic Fiber Adapter They had what I wanted at a good price
5 of 5 Stars!
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Hybrid Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Pricing, product and delivery was excellent.
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Was very surprised to find such a great price on adapters!!!
5 of 5 Stars!
SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Adapter Converter You had exactly what I was looking for.
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter The product was exactly what was described and was...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable I'm surprised with how thin the cable is but it looks and...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable my order was delivered quickly.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST/APC to SC/APC Hybrid Singlemode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Pricing, product and delivery was excellent.
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type with Flange Plastic Fiber Adapter They had what I wanted at a good price
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

SM To MM Converters

Single Mode to Multimode Media Converters are Fiber-to-Fiber Media Converters used to conduct the transparent conversion between single mode and multimode fiber for applications where media conversion required between multimode segments separated by long distances. Fiber-Mart provides various type of single mode to multimode media converters, which fulfill the conversion at 850/1310nm or 850/1310/1550nm wavelengths and transmission distance up to 120 km. In addition, these Fiber-to-Fiber media converters also support transmission between dual fiber and simplex fiber.



2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$191.00
1 Reviews
2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$270.00
1 Reviews
2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$248.00
0 Reviews
2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$315.00
0 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

US$158.00
0 Reviews
550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

US$266.00
0 Reviews
2km/20km 850nm/1310nm SC 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/20km 850nm/1310nm SC 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$79.00
Min:  10
0 Reviews
2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$101.00
0 Reviews
2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$135.00
0 Reviews
2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$124.00
0 Reviews
2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$169.00
1 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$158.00
1 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$203.00
0 Reviews
550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$108.00
0 Reviews
550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$101.00
0 Reviews
550m/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$131.00
0 Reviews
550m/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$198.00
0 Reviews
550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$266.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM4 TAP Cassette | OM4 Trunk Cable | Optic Cleaner | Optic Inspection | ONU | Optic Amplifier Module | ONT | Open Shutter Adapter | Optic Connector | Optic Amplifier | OneTouch Analyzer | Optic Fusion Splicer | ONS SI | OM4 Patch Cable | One Click Fiber Cleaner | One Click Cleaner | OneClick Cleaner | Optic Cable Reel | ONU ONT | Optic Attenuator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9