Quick Re-Order

SM To MM Converters

Single Mode to Multimode Media Converters are Fiber-to-Fiber Media Converters used to conduct the transparent conversion between single mode and multimode fiber for applications where media conversion required between multimode segments separated by long distances. Fiber-Mart provides various type of single mode to multimode media converters, which fulfill the conversion at 850/1310nm or 850/1310/1550nm wavelengths and transmission distance up to 120 km. In addition, these Fiber-to-Fiber media converters also support transmission between dual fiber and simplex fiber.



2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$191.00
1 Reviews
2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$270.00
1 Reviews
2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$248.00
0 Reviews
2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$315.00
0 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$158.00
1 Reviews
2km/20km 850nm/1310nm SC 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/20km 850nm/1310nm SC 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$79.00
Min:  10
0 Reviews
2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$101.00
0 Reviews
2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$135.00
0 Reviews
2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$124.00
0 Reviews
2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$169.00
1 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$203.00
0 Reviews
550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$108.00
0 Reviews
550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$101.00
0 Reviews
550m/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$131.00
0 Reviews
550m/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$198.00
0 Reviews
550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$266.00
0 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

US$158.00
1 Reviews
550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

US$266.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 980nm Isolator | 9 125 Simplex 2.0mm | 9um Polishing Film | 9 125um Connector | 9 125 Patch Cable | 9 125 Optic Connector | 9 125um patch cable | ABS Box Splitter | 900μm Fiber Splitter | 900um Fiber Splitter | 9 125 Loopback Module | ABS Fiber Splitter | 9 125 Fiber Patch Cable | ABS FBT Splitter | ABS FBT Coupler | 900um Isolator | 9 125 Tracer fiber | 9 125 Simplex 0.9mm | 9 125 Pigtail | 9 125 Single Mode |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9