Quick Re-Order

SM To MM Converters

Single Mode to Multimode Media Converters are Fiber-to-Fiber Media Converters used to conduct the transparent conversion between single mode and multimode fiber for applications where media conversion required between multimode segments separated by long distances. Fiber-Mart provides various type of single mode to multimode media converters, which fulfill the conversion at 850/1310nm or 850/1310/1550nm wavelengths and transmission distance up to 120 km. In addition, these Fiber-to-Fiber media converters also support transmission between dual fiber and simplex fiber.



2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$191.00
1 Reviews
2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$270.00
1 Reviews
2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$248.00
0 Reviews
2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$315.00
0 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

US$158.00
0 Reviews
550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

US$266.00
0 Reviews
2km/20km 850nm/1310nm SC 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/20km 850nm/1310nm SC 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$79.00
Min:  10
0 Reviews
2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$101.00
0 Reviews
2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$135.00
0 Reviews
2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$124.00
0 Reviews
2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$169.00
1 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$158.00
1 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$203.00
0 Reviews
550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$108.00
0 Reviews
550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$101.00
0 Reviews
550m/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$131.00
0 Reviews
550m/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$198.00
0 Reviews
550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$266.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FC to FC Adapter | FC UPC Adapter | FC to E2000 Cable | FC to SC | FC UPC Simplex | FC UPC SM MM | FC to MU Adapter | FC Tracer fiber | FC UPC Connector | FC to FC | FCMJ 852 3 | FC to SC PM | FC UPC Terminator | FC to SC UPC | FC to ST | FE port POE Switch | FC UPC Metal Adapter | FC UPC | FC UPC to FC UPC | FC UPC Attenuator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9