500 Meter Portable Field Deployable Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel Good on delivery of quality product. Works very well and...
4 of 5 Stars!
2.76in.L x 0.94in.W P Type Cable Adhesive Label Paper2000pcs/pack, Yellow The cable label is easy to install and identify! Surprised...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Good cables and Monica is very helpful to make sure we get...
3 of 5 Stars!
500 Meter Portable Field Deployable Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel Got exactly what I was looking for In a timely manner....
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Second time buying from Fiber-Mart, and the item was good...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Very efficient cables, very sturdy cable, and the cables...
4 of 5 Stars!
2.76in.L x 0.94in.W P Type Cable Adhesive Label Paper2000pcs/pack, Yellow The cable label is easy to install and identify! Surprised...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-FC Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable It works very well. And the package is very tight.
4 of 5 Stars!
500 Meter Portable Field Deployable Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel Good on delivery of quality product. Works very well and...
4 of 5 Stars!
2.76in.L x 0.94in.W P Type Cable Adhesive Label Paper2000pcs/pack, Yellow The cable label is easy to install and identify! Surprised...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Good cables and Monica is very helpful to make sure we get...
3 of 5 Stars!
500 Meter Portable Field Deployable Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel Got exactly what I was looking for In a timely manner....
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Second time buying from Fiber-Mart, and the item was good...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Very efficient cables, very sturdy cable, and the cables...
4 of 5 Stars!
2.76in.L x 0.94in.W P Type Cable Adhesive Label Paper2000pcs/pack, Yellow The cable label is easy to install and identify! Surprised...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-FC Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable It works very well. And the package is very tight.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

SM To MM Converters

Single Mode to Multimode Media Converters are Fiber-to-Fiber Media Converters used to conduct the transparent conversion between single mode and multimode fiber for applications where media conversion required between multimode segments separated by long distances. Fiber-Mart provides various type of single mode to multimode media converters, which fulfill the conversion at 850/1310nm or 850/1310/1550nm wavelengths and transmission distance up to 120 km. In addition, these Fiber-to-Fiber media converters also support transmission between dual fiber and simplex fiber.



2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$191.00

1 Reviews
2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$270.00

1 Reviews
2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$248.00

0 Reviews
2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$315.00

0 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale
10000

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

US$158.00

0 Reviews
550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale
10000

550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

US$266.00

0 Reviews
2km/20km 850nm/1310nm SC 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

2km/20km 850nm/1310nm SC 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$79.00

Min:  10
0 Reviews
2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$101.00

0 Reviews
2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$135.00

0 Reviews
2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$124.00

0 Reviews
2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$169.00

1 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$158.00

1 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$203.00

0 Reviews
550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$108.00

0 Reviews
550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$101.00

0 Reviews
550m/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

550m/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$131.00

0 Reviews
550m/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

550m/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$198.00

0 Reviews
550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
10000

550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$266.00

0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1.25mm ferrule | 10/100 T SFP | 1.25mm ferrule type Cleaner | 10 GP 10GSFP 1L | 1.25mm OD Sleeve | 1000 LX LH 1310nm SFP | 100 ZX SFP Transceiver | 100 FX SFP | 1000 LX 1310nm SFP | 1.25mm Ceramic Ferrule | 10 ER XFP | 1000 LX SFP | 1/10G SFP | 1.25mm Connectors Cleaner | 1.25mm Sticks | 1000 LX LH | 1.25mm ferrule fiber | 100 BX U TX SFP | 1/2xN Rack Mount | 1.25mm Cleaning Sticks |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9