LC Female to SC Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
4 of 5 Stars!
Ideal 45-162 Buffer Tube Stripper Easy to order, great info on website, fast shipping. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
Across and Longitudinal Fiber Cable Stripper FM-213 It's a nice site that has a lot to offer but sometimes...
3 of 5 Stars!
Cleaver Blade/Cutting Wheel for Fujikura CT-20 CT-30 The items came right away and they were well packaged.
4 of 5 Stars!
3.5 inch CCTV Security Tester STest-893 with PTZ Controller and Power Supply Good price and service....packaged well and shipped on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Great Prices and Great Service...I am completely...
4 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
3 of 5 Stars!
LC Female to SC Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
4 of 5 Stars!
Ideal 45-162 Buffer Tube Stripper Easy to order, great info on website, fast shipping. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
Across and Longitudinal Fiber Cable Stripper FM-213 It's a nice site that has a lot to offer but sometimes...
3 of 5 Stars!
Cleaver Blade/Cutting Wheel for Fujikura CT-20 CT-30 The items came right away and they were well packaged.
4 of 5 Stars!
3.5 inch CCTV Security Tester STest-893 with PTZ Controller and Power Supply Good price and service....packaged well and shipped on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Great Prices and Great Service...I am completely...
4 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

SM To MM Converters

Single Mode to Multimode Media Converters are Fiber-to-Fiber Media Converters used to conduct the transparent conversion between single mode and multimode fiber for applications where media conversion required between multimode segments separated by long distances. Fiber-Mart provides various type of single mode to multimode media converters, which fulfill the conversion at 850/1310nm or 850/1310/1550nm wavelengths and transmission distance up to 120 km. In addition, these Fiber-to-Fiber media converters also support transmission between dual fiber and simplex fiber.



2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$191.00
1 Reviews
2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$270.00
1 Reviews
2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$248.00
0 Reviews
2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/120km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$315.00
0 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

US$158.00
0 Reviews
550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Online Sale

US$266.00
0 Reviews
2km/20km 850nm/1310nm SC 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/20km 850nm/1310nm SC 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$79.00
Min:  10
0 Reviews
2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$101.00
0 Reviews
2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$135.00
0 Reviews
2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$124.00
0 Reviews
2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$169.00
1 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$158.00
1 Reviews
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$203.00
0 Reviews
550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$108.00
0 Reviews
550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/20km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$101.00
0 Reviews
550m/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/40km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$131.00
0 Reviews
550m/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$198.00
0 Reviews
550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

550m/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter

US$266.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Longitudinal Stripper | Locator Tester | Low Light Camera | loss testing | Low Reflection | LGX Cassettes | LGX Module | LGX Fiber Enclosure | Loss Test Station | Longitudinal Tube Slitter | Longitudinal Cable Slitter | LGX FAPs | Loopback Module | Loose Tube | LGX Cassette | LGX Metal Box | Light Source | LightSpace FAPs | LGX Panels | Long Nose Plier |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9