Quick Re-Order

MTP/MPO Fiber Cables


MTP/MPO Fiber Cables as an important part of the multi-fiber connection system, are designed for the reliable and quick operations in Data Centers. The obvious benefits of these cables are less space requirements and improved scalability, providing significant space and cost savings. The MTP/MPO cables are generally used for 40GbE and 100GbE network environment, and play a significant part of structured cabling. Fiber-MART offer a wide range of MTP/MPO cable assemblies including Trunk Cables, Harness Cables and Cassettes (or Patch Panels). All the assemblies are fully compliant with IEC Standards 61754-7 and TIA 604-5. We also provide Customized Service such as optional fiber counts, cable types and lengths etc.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: GBIC | Generic CFP | Fujikura One Click | FWDM Filter WDM | Fusion Splice Sleeves | Fusion Splicers | Fullaxs Patch Cord | GBIC Transceiver | Fusion Splicing Kit | Fullaxs Connectors | Generic Compatible CFP | Generic Compatible | Furukawa S323A Cleaver | Furukawa S325A Cleaver | GBIC Transceivers | Gauge Sensor | Generic Compatible QSFP | Fusion Splicer Kit | Generic Compatible QSFP28 | Fusion Splicer |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9