Quick Re-Order

MTP/MPO Fiber Cables


MTP/MPO Fiber Cables as an important part of the multi-fiber connection system, are designed for the reliable and quick operations in Data Centers. The obvious benefits of these cables are less space requirements and improved scalability, providing significant space and cost savings. The MTP/MPO cables are generally used for 40GbE and 100GbE network environment, and play a significant part of structured cabling. Fiber-MART offer a wide range of MTP/MPO cable assemblies including Trunk Cables, Harness Cables and Cassettes (or Patch Panels). All the assemblies are fully compliant with IEC Standards 61754-7 and TIA 604-5. We also provide Customized Service such as optional fiber counts, cable types and lengths etc.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1590nm Transceiver | 1470nm Transceiver | 1550nm Isolator | 1350nm Transceiver | 1550nm Amplifier | 1550nm Collimator | 1550nm Transceiver | 1350nm SFP | 1550 Polarization Maintaining | 1490nm WDM | 1550 DFB SFP Converter | 1550nm SFP | 1530nm Transceiver | 1490nm RX SFP | 144 Fibers Patch cable | 1550nm WDM | 14AWG Power Cord | 1590nm Sensor | 1490nm Transceiver | 1550 Light Source |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9