E2000/APC to SC/APC Hybrid Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Excellent customer service! Fast shipping! Great price!...
5 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Plug-and-play. Using this unit for multiple IP PoE cameras,...
3 of 5 Stars!
24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot I ordered this type of POE switch first time in Fiberstore....
3 of 5 Stars!
8 Channel Video & 4 Channel Bi-Directional Data & Ethernet to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer This POE power switch has been connected to use with CAT5e...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000 UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Work perfectly! The connectors are worthy to buy.
3 of 5 Stars!
PSE808 8-Port Unmanaged PoE+ Switch Easy to setup, inexpensive, and well packaged. The switch...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Well designed, and built. The connector does the job it is...
3 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter This was the second time. I received the first one a month...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to SC/APC Hybrid Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Excellent customer service! Fast shipping! Great price!...
5 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Plug-and-play. Using this unit for multiple IP PoE cameras,...
3 of 5 Stars!
24-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 2-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot I ordered this type of POE switch first time in Fiberstore....
3 of 5 Stars!
8 Channel Video & 4 Channel Bi-Directional Data & Ethernet to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer This POE power switch has been connected to use with CAT5e...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000 UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Work perfectly! The connectors are worthy to buy.
3 of 5 Stars!
PSE808 8-Port Unmanaged PoE+ Switch Easy to setup, inexpensive, and well packaged. The switch...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Well designed, and built. The connector does the job it is...
3 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter This was the second time. I received the first one a month...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

MTP/MPO Fiber Cables


MTP/MPO Fiber Cables as an important part of the multi-fiber connection system, are designed for the reliable and quick operations in Data Centers. The obvious benefits of these cables are less space requirements and improved scalability, providing significant space and cost savings. The MTP/MPO cables are generally used for 40GbE and 100GbE network environment, and play a significant part of structured cabling. Fiber-MART offer a wide range of MTP/MPO cable assemblies including Trunk Cables, Harness Cables and Cassettes (or Patch Panels). All the assemblies are fully compliant with IEC Standards 61754-7 and TIA 604-5. We also provide Customized Service such as optional fiber counts, cable types and lengths etc.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC SC Cable | LC Optic Connector | LC Outlet | LC Optical Module | LC Polish Connector | LC Optic | LC PreTerminated Cable | LC PC Connector | LC Optic Pigtail | LC Singlemode Jacket | LC ST Hybrid Adapter | LC SFP Optical Module | LC Patch Cable | LC Quick Connector | LC Plastic cap | LC SC Hybrid Adapter | LC ST AOC | LC PC SM | LC Plastic Adapter | LC SC Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9