LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Multi-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Great value and functionality
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type Flange Metal Fiber Adapter Quick delivery time, we were very surprised. Perfect...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Was very surprised to find such a great price on adapters!!!
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type with Flange Plastic Fiber Adapter They had what I wanted at a good price
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC to LC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality
5 of 5 Stars!
SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Adapter Converter You had exactly what I was looking for.
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter The product was exactly what was described and was...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type Plastic Fiber Adapter Good quality product at a fair price matched with a fast...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Multi-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Great value and functionality
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type Flange Metal Fiber Adapter Quick delivery time, we were very surprised. Perfect...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Was very surprised to find such a great price on adapters!!!
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type with Flange Plastic Fiber Adapter They had what I wanted at a good price
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC to LC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality
5 of 5 Stars!
SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Adapter Converter You had exactly what I was looking for.
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter The product was exactly what was described and was...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type Plastic Fiber Adapter Good quality product at a fair price matched with a fast...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Plastic Optical Patch Cables

Plastic Optical Fiber Patch Cable (POF Patch Cable) is an optical fiber which is made out of plastic. Traditionally PMMA (acrylic) is the core material, and fluorinated polymers are the cladding material. Plastic Optical Fiber products are large diameter assemblies constructed of acrylic and fluorinated polymers, for the core and cladding respectively. Similar to traditional glass fiber, POF transmits light/data through the core of the fiber. However, POF assemblies have a core size, in some cases, 100x that of glass fiber. The increased core diameter allows 96% of the core to transmit signal from point-to-point, making it an ideal material for very high bandwidth/signal transmission over very short distances. Manufacture of Plastic optical fiber- Fiber-Mart can supply you high quality plastic optical fiber products.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: CP 369CE Stripper | Copper & SGMII SFP | CP 369AE Stripper | CP 505 Fiber Stripper | Coupler Workstation | Conversion Cable | Crimping Machine | Copper Ferrule Flange | CP 376TR | Copper DAC | CP 376VR | Copper Trunk Cable | Copper Ferrule | Copper Transceiver | Copper AWG30 DAC | Copper SFP | Copper Fiber Adapter | Converter Module | Copper Cutter | CP 080E Wire Stripper |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9