8-pack MPO/MTP Leviton Opt-X Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) great , thanks fibermart team help.
4 of 5 Stars!
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPC-R Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Excellent customer service, SFP moudule works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-6000 Handheld OTDR with E8126MR Module Good price, reliable shipping, 100% compatibility, thanks...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M 8 Fibers Single-Mode 0.35dB MTP to LC(0.9mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type A, LSZH Bunch Yellow arrive ontime and good quality
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3/OM4 150m SC/UPC LC/UPC Fiber Fiber mart offers the best prices, great selection and...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610= Commpatible 10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1610nm 80km Transceiver Fast and excellent customer service, thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter Pros’kit HT-C151 Hardware worked as expected and when there was a back order...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m IND Transceiver Very good prices and easy to buy.
4 of 5 Stars!
8-pack MPO/MTP Leviton Opt-X Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) great , thanks fibermart team help.
4 of 5 Stars!
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPC-R Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Excellent customer service, SFP moudule works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-6000 Handheld OTDR with E8126MR Module Good price, reliable shipping, 100% compatibility, thanks...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M 8 Fibers Single-Mode 0.35dB MTP to LC(0.9mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type A, LSZH Bunch Yellow arrive ontime and good quality
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3/OM4 150m SC/UPC LC/UPC Fiber Fiber mart offers the best prices, great selection and...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610= Commpatible 10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1610nm 80km Transceiver Fast and excellent customer service, thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter Pros’kit HT-C151 Hardware worked as expected and when there was a back order...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m IND Transceiver Very good prices and easy to buy.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Plastic Optical Patch Cables

Plastic Optical Fiber Patch Cable (POF Patch Cable) is an optical fiber which is made out of plastic. Traditionally PMMA (acrylic) is the core material, and fluorinated polymers are the cladding material. Plastic Optical Fiber products are large diameter assemblies constructed of acrylic and fluorinated polymers, for the core and cladding respectively. Similar to traditional glass fiber, POF transmits light/data through the core of the fiber. However, POF assemblies have a core size, in some cases, 100x that of glass fiber. The increased core diameter allows 96% of the core to transmit signal from point-to-point, making it an ideal material for very high bandwidth/signal transmission over very short distances. Manufacture of Plastic optical fiber- Fiber-Mart can supply you high quality plastic optical fiber products.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Compatible SR4 QSFP | Copper Cutter | Connector Cleaner | Connector Fixture | Compatible XENPAK | Copper DAC | Compensation Module | Copper AWG30 DAC | Conditioning Patch Cable | Compatible Transceiver | Converter Module | Construction Tool Kit | Copper & SGMII SFP | Connectors Cleaner | Copper Fiber Adapter | Copper Ferrule Flange | Copper Ferrule | Compatible X2 | Conversion Cable | Connect Terminations |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9