1m Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101 Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Breakout Copper Cable shipped quickly, the item was as described and worked great.
5 of 5 Stars!
2.67Gbps STM1/STM4/STM16 SFP 1550nm 100km SMF Transceiver Reliable and dependable service.
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module work well, and best prices on the web and fast shipping.
4 of 5 Stars!
Avago AFBR-5715APZ Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver highly recommend fiber-mart webstore.
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH keep using them again and again. great!
5 of 5 Stars!
FTTH Floor Distribution Box FTB-24, 24 Fiber Good selection of products. thanks.
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM Product came promptly, as described.
4 of 5 Stars!
Moxa SFP-1GLXLC-T Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 10km Transceiver Found the products I required easily. great!
5 of 5 Stars!
1m Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101 Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Breakout Copper Cable shipped quickly, the item was as described and worked great.
5 of 5 Stars!
2.67Gbps STM1/STM4/STM16 SFP 1550nm 100km SMF Transceiver Reliable and dependable service.
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module work well, and best prices on the web and fast shipping.
4 of 5 Stars!
Avago AFBR-5715APZ Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver highly recommend fiber-mart webstore.
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH keep using them again and again. great!
5 of 5 Stars!
FTTH Floor Distribution Box FTB-24, 24 Fiber Good selection of products. thanks.
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM Product came promptly, as described.
4 of 5 Stars!
Moxa SFP-1GLXLC-T Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 10km Transceiver Found the products I required easily. great!
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Plastic Optical Patch Cables

Plastic Optical Fiber Patch Cable (POF Patch Cable) is an optical fiber which is made out of plastic. Traditionally PMMA (acrylic) is the core material, and fluorinated polymers are the cladding material. Plastic Optical Fiber products are large diameter assemblies constructed of acrylic and fluorinated polymers, for the core and cladding respectively. Similar to traditional glass fiber, POF transmits light/data through the core of the fiber. However, POF assemblies have a core size, in some cases, 100x that of glass fiber. The increased core diameter allows 96% of the core to transmit signal from point-to-point, making it an ideal material for very high bandwidth/signal transmission over very short distances. Manufacture of Plastic optical fiber- Fiber-Mart can supply you high quality plastic optical fiber products.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: WDM Optical | White Universal Cap | Waterproof Type | Waterproof Pigtail | White Color Cap | Wavelength Converter | White Cleaner | WDM Transponder OEO | Waterproof Patch Cable | White Polishing Film | WDM Transponder (OEO) | Waterproof Plug | WDM Transponder | White Tape Cartridge | Wavelength 850nm | Westover Microscope | White Bulk Cable | WDM network | WDM FTTX | WDM |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9