Quick Re-Order

Plenum(OFNP) Fiber Cables


Plenum-rated fiber optic cables - The fiber patch cables feature OFNP (Plenum rated) jackets whith is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required. Our Plenum(OFNP) Fiber Cables include SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MTP etc, both single mode and multimode plenum rated fiber optic cable assemblies. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Our each fiber patch cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SONET SDH SFP | SPCC PreLoaded | SPL 53GB | SPBD 1250A4Q1RD | SMF Patch Cable | SP GB EX CDFC | Solid State Switch | Splice Protection Sleeve | Splicing Tool | Splicer Electrodes | Socket Connector | Source Photonics | Socket Cable Connector | Source Photonics SFP | SMF Fiber Patch | SMF Transceiver | SMF Fiber | Splice Closure | Splice Tray | Splice Sleeve |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9