Quick Re-Order

Polarization Maintaining (PM) Fiber Cables


Polarization Maintaining (PM) Patch Cables are widely used in polarization sensitive fiber optical systems for transmission of light that requires the PM state to be maintained. All the PM fiber patch cables from Fiber-Mart meet or exceed industry standards for applications where polarization sensitivity is a requirement. Our PM patch cables come in many flexible configurations, with choice of connectors. 250µm bare fiber, 900µm buffered fiber or 3mm cable can be supplied in, and FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC and LC connectors are available from us.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: QLogic SFP | QSFP H40G AOC | QFX QSFP SR4 | QSFP Loopback | QSFP CWDM | QSFP DAC | QLogic PL XPL | QSFP AOC | QSFP 4LR | QSFP Active Optical Cable | PVC(OFNR) Fiber Cable | QSFP | QFX QSFP 40G SR4 | QSFP Transceiver | QFX SFP 1GE T | QSFP BiDi Transceiver | QSFP Loopback | QSFP 40G SR4 S | QSFP 40G LR4 | QSFP Direct Attach Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9