E2000/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Performs exactly as advertised.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter We are pleased with the products we ordered from...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Connector Great product, great price
4 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Received order quickly. Everything was as I expected.
5 of 5 Stars!
MPO to MPO Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Inexpensive and effective!
4 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector 100% compatible. No issues & no worries.!
5 of 5 Stars!
HFBR to HFBR Simplex Non-Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord five stars.
five stars.
5 of 5 Stars!
HFBR to HFBR Simplex Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord Great Value for a reasonable cost
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to SC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Performs exactly as advertised.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to FC/UPC Hybrid Simplex Half Plastic Half Metal Fiber Adapter We are pleased with the products we ordered from...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Connector Great product, great price
4 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Received order quickly. Everything was as I expected.
5 of 5 Stars!
MPO to MPO Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Inexpensive and effective!
4 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector 100% compatible. No issues & no worries.!
5 of 5 Stars!
HFBR to HFBR Simplex Non-Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord five stars.
five stars.
5 of 5 Stars!
HFBR to HFBR Simplex Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord Great Value for a reasonable cost
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Polarization Maintaining (PM) Fiber Cables


Polarization Maintaining (PM) Patch Cables are widely used in polarization sensitive fiber optical systems for transmission of light that requires the PM state to be maintained. All the PM fiber patch cables from Fiber-Mart meet or exceed industry standards for applications where polarization sensitivity is a requirement. Our PM patch cables come in many flexible configurations, with choice of connectors. 250µm bare fiber, 900µm buffered fiber or 3mm cable can be supplied in, and FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC and LC connectors are available from us.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 2G SFP | 25 Ports Patch Panel | 250μm Bare Splitter | 24fiber Pigtail | 24 Plug Cable | 24 Ports patch Panel | 2M SFP AOC | 24 Fibers ODF | 250um Bare splitter | 2M AOC | 250μm Bare Fiber | 2M Single Fiber | 24 Strands cable | 25dB Attenuator | 250V Power Cord | 24 Fibers Patch Cable | 25CH 1TB video | 25G Switch | 2M Simplex Pigtail | 250μm Bare Fiber Splitter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9