Quick Re-Order

Polarization Maintaining (PM) Fiber Cables


Polarization Maintaining (PM) Patch Cables are widely used in polarization sensitive fiber optical systems for transmission of light that requires the PM state to be maintained. All the PM fiber patch cables from Fiber-Mart meet or exceed industry standards for applications where polarization sensitivity is a requirement. Our PM patch cables come in many flexible configurations, with choice of connectors. 250µm bare fiber, 900µm buffered fiber or 3mm cable can be supplied in, and FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC and LC connectors are available from us.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC ST Patch Cable | LC SFP Optical Module | LC SC Hybrid Adapter | LC ST AOC | LC PreTerminated Cable | LC Plastic Adapter | LC to FC | LC Quick Connector | LC ST OM1 Cable | LC Simplex Cable | LC PVC Duplex | LC to FC Adapter | LC Plastic cap | LC SC Adapter | LC SC Duplex | LC Pigtail | LC ST Hybrid Adapter | LC Singlemode Jacket | LC Polish Connector | LC SC Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9