Quick Re-Order

Pvc/Lszh Fiber Patch Cables


Fiber-MART PVC/LSZH Fiber Patch Cables are standard fiber optic cables terminated with LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/SMA connectors on both ends, such as LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-ST, SC-SC, ST-ST etc. These fiber patch cables are used for fiber link connection between equipment during fiber cabling. There are Singlemode and Multimode versions: Singlemode for long distance transmission, while multimode for short distance transmission. Fiber-Mart provides both Singlemode and Multimode patch cables (including OM1, OM2, 10G OM3 and 10G OM4), available in Duplex and Simplex as well as Plenum-rated. The cables can be Customized in optional lengths and are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cable Fault Locator | Cable Cutting Machine | Cable Fusion Splicing | Cable Labels & Printers | C L Circulator | Cable Accessories | Cable Jacket Stripper | C Band Filter | Cable Cutter | Cable Crimper | Cable Hook & Minder | Cable Cutter 84 861 22 | Cable Connector | Cabinet GPON | Câble de Fibre Optique | Cable Cassette | C band Tunable XFP | Cable Box | Câble de Fibre Optiques | C band 40 Channels |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9