Quick Re-Order

Related Fiber Cables


Fiber Optic Pigtail is a fiber optic cable end with fiber connectors at only one side of the cable while leave the other side no connectors, so that the connector side can link to the equipment and the other side can be melted with optical cable fibers. Fiber optic pigtails are used to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components. The fiber pigtails are usually used with fiber optic management equipment like ODF, splice closures and cross cabinets. Fiber-Mart supply 10G 50/125, 62.5/125, 50/125 multimode optic pigtail with SC, ST, FC, LC MT-RJ, SC/APC, FC/APC, E2000 fiber optic connectors. Buy fiber optic pigtails from fiber optic supplies worldwide online store with your confidence.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: QSFP28 DAC | QSFP to SFP DAC | QSFP28 | QSFP28 Active Optical Cable | QuickNet | Quick Assembly Connector | QSFP28 Switch | QSFP28 to SFP28 | QSFP+ Converter | Quick FC connector | QSFP Transceiver | QuickNet Patch Panels | QSFP to 4SFP | QSFP to QSFP | QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable | Rack Chassis | QSFP to LC Active Optical Cable | QSFP28 Arista | QSFP28 AOC | QSFP to LC |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9