Quick Re-Order

Related Fiber Cables


Fiber Optic Pigtail is a fiber optic cable end with fiber connectors at only one side of the cable while leave the other side no connectors, so that the connector side can link to the equipment and the other side can be melted with optical cable fibers. Fiber optic pigtails are used to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components. The fiber pigtails are usually used with fiber optic management equipment like ODF, splice closures and cross cabinets. Fiber-Mart supply 10G 50/125, 62.5/125, 50/125 multimode optic pigtail with SC, ST, FC, LC MT-RJ, SC/APC, FC/APC, E2000 fiber optic connectors. Buy fiber optic pigtails from fiber optic supplies worldwide online store with your confidence.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC SC Hybrid Adapter | LC Quick Connector | LC Plastic cap | LC ST AOC | LC Pigtail | LC Optic Pigtail | LC PC Connector | LC Plastic Adapter | LC Polish Connector | LC Singlemode Jacket | LC SFP Optical Module | LC SC Duplex | LC Simplex Cable | LC PreTerminated Cable | LC Optical Module | LC Patch Cable | LC SC Adapter | LC SC Cable | LC PC SM | LC Optic Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9