Quick Re-Order

Volition VF45 Fiber Cables

Pulling eye Pre-Terminated cables can be manufactured to suit your individual project requirements.  A Pulling Eye can be factory installed. Fibers are terminated with swivel pulling eyes to eliminate cable damage during installation. The Fiber cabling assemblies can be ordered in either indoor (plenum) or outdoor versions, and in 4, 6, 12 or 24 strand fiber counts, and in multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 or Singlemode.

 

Volition fiber patch cable (VF45) assemblies are ideal for panel-to-panel cross-connects, equipment back planes, under desk and other applications that require reliability and mechanical strength. GPP Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a tight, 3/8 inch bend radius, which makes them easier to route and manage.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: RS485 RS422 Converter | RJ45 Boot Cover | RX XFP | RJ45 Fiber Card Adapter | RS-485 Fiber Converter | Ribbon Fusion Splicer | Ribbon Protection Sleeves | RJ45 Modular Plug | RJ45 Patch Cable | RJ 45 Transceiver | RJ45 jumpers | RJ11 Fibers Plug | Rubber Cap | Rotator Mirror | Rubber Dust Cap | RJ11 Keystone Jack | S178A Fusion Splicer | S122M12 Fusion Splicer | Ribbon Fiber Pigtail | RJ45 SC FTTH |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9