Quick Re-Order

Volition VF45 Fiber Cables

Pulling eye Pre-Terminated cables can be manufactured to suit your individual project requirements.  A Pulling Eye can be factory installed. Fibers are terminated with swivel pulling eyes to eliminate cable damage during installation. The Fiber cabling assemblies can be ordered in either indoor (plenum) or outdoor versions, and in 4, 6, 12 or 24 strand fiber counts, and in multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 or Singlemode.

 

Volition fiber patch cable (VF45) assemblies are ideal for panel-to-panel cross-connects, equipment back planes, under desk and other applications that require reliability and mechanical strength. GPP Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a tight, 3/8 inch bend radius, which makes them easier to route and manage.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SFP Control Card | SFP DDM IND | SFP Cable | SFP Gig E | SFP 550m Transceiver | SFP 1550nm Transceiver | SFP | SFP Converter | SFP Breakout DAC | SFP 1000LX S | SFP 10km Transceiver | SFP 100M Converter | SFP DDM Transceiver | SFP Dust Cap | SFP GE LX SM | SFP GE SX | SFP Dust Caps | SFP 40km Transceiver | SFP H10GB CU1M | SFP 1GLXLC T |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9