CT-30 Fiber Cleaver Fujikura I have ordered before from Fiberstore and I was very...
5 of 5 Stars!
Optipop R Reel Connector Cleaner Refill Replacement Tape Your site is very user friendly and the checkout process...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cleaver Blade/Cutting Wheel for Fujikura CT-20 CT-30 The items came right away and they were well packaged.
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO FTB-200 OTDR 1310/1550nm, 37/39dB Ordering was easy, arrived promptly, just what I ordered. I...
4 of 5 Stars!
3.5 inch CCTV Security Tester STest-893 with PTZ Controller and Power Supply Good price and service....packaged well and shipped on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
Ideal 45-162 Buffer Tube Stripper Easy to order, great info on website, fast shipping. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Great Prices and Great Service...I am completely...
4 of 5 Stars!
Across and Longitudinal Fiber Cable Stripper FM-213 It's a nice site that has a lot to offer but sometimes...
3 of 5 Stars!
CT-30 Fiber Cleaver Fujikura I have ordered before from Fiberstore and I was very...
5 of 5 Stars!
Optipop R Reel Connector Cleaner Refill Replacement Tape Your site is very user friendly and the checkout process...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cleaver Blade/Cutting Wheel for Fujikura CT-20 CT-30 The items came right away and they were well packaged.
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO FTB-200 OTDR 1310/1550nm, 37/39dB Ordering was easy, arrived promptly, just what I ordered. I...
4 of 5 Stars!
3.5 inch CCTV Security Tester STest-893 with PTZ Controller and Power Supply Good price and service....packaged well and shipped on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
Ideal 45-162 Buffer Tube Stripper Easy to order, great info on website, fast shipping. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Great Prices and Great Service...I am completely...
4 of 5 Stars!
Across and Longitudinal Fiber Cable Stripper FM-213 It's a nice site that has a lot to offer but sometimes...
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Cleavers

Fiber optic cleaver is used to cut the fiberglass to make a good end face, as we know the quality of the bare fiber end face will determine the quality of the joint of the fibers in the fiber optic fusion process, and the joint point quality means higher or lower attenuation of the fiber connection line. So the fiber optic cleaver is very important in the fiber splicing process, it works together with the fusion splicer to meet the end needs.

Fiber-Mart supply all kinds of high precision single fiber cleaver for fusion splicer, ribbon splicing and field cleaver for Fiber Optic Mechanical Splices, high quality, convenient, flexible, excellent performance and high reliability. Contact us at [email protected] or Live Chat with us. Save your money & time right now!



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 10G Switch | 10G X2 SR | 10G SFP Cables | 10G SFPP USR | 10G X2 | 10G X2 LR | 10G Switches | 10G SFP DAC | 10G XFP ER | 10G XFP | 10G XENPAK | 10GBASE BiDi | 10G SFPP ER | 10G SR XFP | 10G Transceiver | 10G SFP Transceiver | 10GBASE | 10G XFP Transceiver | 10GBASE LR SFP | 10G SFP Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9