Narrow By
Brand From
Sunma ST-3216A Handheld Optical Power Meter(-70~+6dBm) wroks well, good quality!
4 of 5 Stars!
8 Ports SFP to SFP WDM Transponder OEO Converter for Any-rate from 100Mb to 8Gbps w/2R Support Good search engine,Reliable quality!
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m IND Transceiver Very good prices and easy to buy.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter Pros’kit HT-C151 Hardware worked as expected and when there was a back order...
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GbE SFP+ Ultra Short Reach 850nm 100m Transceiver Work well, fast delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
3M 8 Fibers Single-Mode 0.35dB MTP to LC(0.9mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type A, LSZH Bunch Yellow arrive ontime and good quality
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GbE SFP+ Ultra Short Reach 850nm 100m Transceiver Reliable Quality, great service!
4 of 5 Stars!
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPC-R Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Excellent customer service, SFP moudule works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
Sunma ST-3216A Handheld Optical Power Meter(-70~+6dBm) wroks well, good quality!
4 of 5 Stars!
8 Ports SFP to SFP WDM Transponder OEO Converter for Any-rate from 100Mb to 8Gbps w/2R Support Good search engine,Reliable quality!
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m IND Transceiver Very good prices and easy to buy.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter Pros’kit HT-C151 Hardware worked as expected and when there was a back order...
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GbE SFP+ Ultra Short Reach 850nm 100m Transceiver Work well, fast delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
3M 8 Fibers Single-Mode 0.35dB MTP to LC(0.9mm) Harness Cable,Polarity Type A, LSZH Bunch Yellow arrive ontime and good quality
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GbE SFP+ Ultra Short Reach 850nm 100m Transceiver Reliable Quality, great service!
4 of 5 Stars!
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPC-R Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Excellent customer service, SFP moudule works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fusion Splicers

Fiber Optic Fusion splicer is a must in the process of properly joining two bare optical fibers together. Since splicing fiber optic cables together is a much more complex process than splicing metal wires, it works together with the fiber cleaver to meet the end need. Before fiber optic fusion splicing, we need to cut the fiber optic cable and take away all fiber cable jackets, then use fiber optic cleaver to make the fiberglass end face ready, after finishing these work we can use the fiber fusion splicer to melt the two fiber glass together. This fusion splicer is a well performed automated fusion-splicing machines.

Now the fusion splicer come in two varieties, single fiber splicer and ribbon splicer or mass fusion splicer. We offer a range of fiber Fusion splicers, such as Fujikura fusion splicer and Sumitomo fusion splicer, Fitel Furukawa fusion splicer. Contact us at [email protected] or Live Chat with us. Save your money & time right now!



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SMA 905 | SM Video Multiplexer | SM Optical Multiplexer | SMA905 | SMA905 FC | SM SX Adapter | SM Simplex Adapter | SMA905 Cord | SM Pigtail | SMA Metal Adapter | SMA905 Duplex | SMA 905 Connector | SMA 906 Connector | SMA to SMA | SMA Connector | SM Waterproof Cable | SMA905 Connector | SM to MM Converter | SMA905 Cable | SM Patch Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9