Puneng PN-S RJ45/RJ11/BNC/USB Phone Video LAN Network Cable Line Tester Tracker Scanning Device We have worked with Fiber-Mart for several years and they...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Purchased two models from Fiber-Mart and I have nothing but...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Duplex Adapter Converter Fast and friendly service. Product shipped to us within a...
4 of 5 Stars!
Push-Pull Waterproof Plug to Socket Cable Connector 2 Fiber Worked perfectly! THANK YOU!
5 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH These affordable cable do what I need them to do and are...
4 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module Great website, quite good and reliable.
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Fast efficient service. I recommend Fiber-Mart to all of my...
5 of 5 Stars!
Plastic Packaging Clamshell Box for 10count SFP SFP+ transceiver Plastic SFP Packaging is excellent, Just what I need!
5 of 5 Stars!
Puneng PN-S RJ45/RJ11/BNC/USB Phone Video LAN Network Cable Line Tester Tracker Scanning Device We have worked with Fiber-Mart for several years and they...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Purchased two models from Fiber-Mart and I have nothing but...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Duplex Adapter Converter Fast and friendly service. Product shipped to us within a...
4 of 5 Stars!
Push-Pull Waterproof Plug to Socket Cable Connector 2 Fiber Worked perfectly! THANK YOU!
5 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH These affordable cable do what I need them to do and are...
4 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module Great website, quite good and reliable.
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Fast efficient service. I recommend Fiber-Mart to all of my...
5 of 5 Stars!
Plastic Packaging Clamshell Box for 10count SFP SFP+ transceiver Plastic SFP Packaging is excellent, Just what I need!
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Testers


Fiber Optic Testers are used to measure the signal loss or change through a fiber optic cable. It can be used in telephone, networking, telecommunication and medical imaging applications. Common used fiber optic testers from Fiber-Mart include Visual Fault Locator, Optic Power Meter, Fiber Light Source, Fiber Optic Identifiers & Talk Set, OTDR, Fiber Optic Multimeter, ADSL & CCTV Security Tester, and Power Cable & Telecom Cable Fault Locator. Fiber-Mart provide reliable quality fiber  testers in accordance with telecom, military, aerospace and other industry standards. You can buy these fiber optic test equipments on our store with your confidence.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SingleMode Conversion Cable | Single mode Fiber Pigtail | Singlemode Adapter | Single mode Pigtail | SingleChannel Attenuator | Single mode Bunch Pigtail | Single Grade Jacket Tube | Singlemode Cable Assemblies | Single mode Assembly | Single Mode Cassette | Single mode Waterproof fiber | single VFL Meter | Singlemode Armored fiber | Single Mode PM cable | Single mode Patch Cable | Singlemode Dual Window | Single mode | Singlemode | Singlemode Attenuator | Single mode Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9