Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Testers


Fiber Optic Testers are used to measure the signal loss or change through a fiber optic cable. It can be used in telephone, networking, telecommunication and medical imaging applications. Common used fiber optic testers from Fiber-Mart include Visual Fault Locator, Optic Power Meter, Fiber Light Source, Fiber Optic Identifiers & Talk Set, OTDR, Fiber Optic Multimeter, ADSL & CCTV Security Tester, and Power Cable & Telecom Cable Fault Locator. Fiber-Mart provide reliable quality fiber  testers in accordance with telecom, military, aerospace and other industry standards. You can buy these fiber optic test equipments on our store with your confidence.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 84 048 23 Plier | 8PK 326 Kit Tool | 9 125 Optic Connector | 850nm Transceiver | 9 125 Armored fiber | 850nm SFP | 9 125 Loopback Module | 9 125 Duplex Connector | 8PK 313B Crimpers | 84 868 22 Stanley Plier | 8GBASE ER SFP | 9 125 Breakout Cable | 8G SFP | 84 122 23 Plier | 9 125 Fiber Patch Cable | 9 125 Duplex | 850nm MM Transceiver | 84 038 23 Plier | 9 125 Patch Cable | 84 125 23 Nipper |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9