Narrow By
Brand From
Quick Re-Order

OTDR

OTDR, short for optical time-domain reflectometer, is an optoelectronic instrument used to characterize an optical fiber. It can offer you an overview of the whole system you test and can be used for estimating the fiber length and overall attenuation, including splice and mated-connector losses. It can also be used to locate faults, such as breaks, and to measure optical return loss. Our OTDRs are available with a variety of fiber types and wavelengths, including single mode fiber, multimode fiber, 1310nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm, etc.. And we also supply OTDRs of famous brands, such as AFL Noyes OFL & FLX series, JDSU MTS series, EXFO FTB series, YOKOGAWA AQ series and so on. OEM portable and handheld OTDRs (manufactured by Fiber-Mart) are also available.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Brocade QSFP | Brocade SFP | Broadband Light Source | Brocade XFP | Brocade QSFP Transceiver | Buffer Tube Stripper | Brocade XBR | Buffer Tube Slitter | Brocade 100GHz | Buffer Stripper | Breakout Cable | Brocade 40G QSFP | Boot Size Connector | Brocade 40G QSFP AOC | Brocade DAC cable | Brocade eSR4 | Brocade DAC Cables | Brocade 40G QSFP 4SFP | Brocade Transceiver | Boot Size Fiber Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9