Narrow By
Output Power
Brands
Duplex Multimode OM1 Armored Patch Cable Hurry up. The delivery is great.
5 of 5 Stars!
Cap & Chain for SC Matting sleeves Product quality is very good! ha~
5 of 5 Stars!
Metal Cap & Chain for ST Mating Sleeves The product meets my needs, and the material is consistent...
5 of 5 Stars!
114 Ports Loaded SC FAPs 4RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Panduit FRME4 Compatible This product is very easy to use. It is better than the...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Round Big D Metal Fiber Adapter The price is affordable, the tools are complete, If there...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable It's not used yet, but the quality of the work should be...
5 of 5 Stars!
Metal Cap & Chain for ST Mating Sleeves The last purchase took a long time, the quality is...
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- LSZH The product is of good quality and can be used for a long...
5 of 5 Stars!
Duplex Multimode OM1 Armored Patch Cable Hurry up. The delivery is great.
5 of 5 Stars!
Cap & Chain for SC Matting sleeves Product quality is very good! ha~
5 of 5 Stars!
Metal Cap & Chain for ST Mating Sleeves The product meets my needs, and the material is consistent...
5 of 5 Stars!
114 Ports Loaded SC FAPs 4RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Panduit FRME4 Compatible This product is very easy to use. It is better than the...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Round Big D Metal Fiber Adapter The price is affordable, the tools are complete, If there...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable It's not used yet, but the quality of the work should be...
5 of 5 Stars!
Metal Cap & Chain for ST Mating Sleeves The last purchase took a long time, the quality is...
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- LSZH The product is of good quality and can be used for a long...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Visual Fault Locators

Visual Fault Locator, we can understand its function in the letter. It could be regarded to be part of OTDR and the fiber fault locator is cheap. Fiber visual fault locator is a kind of device which is able to locate the breakpoint, bending or cracking of the fiber glass. It can also locate the fault of OTDR dead zone and make fiber identification from one end to the other end. Designed with a FC,SC,ST universal adapter, this fiber testing red light is used without any other type of additional adapters, it can locates fault up to 10km in fiber cable, with compact in size, light in weight, red laser output. Fiber visual fault locators include the pen type, the handheld type and portable visual fiber fault locator. fiber-Mart also supply a new kind of Fiber laser tester/ fiber optic pen/ fiber laser pen, it can locates fault up to 30km in fiber cable. Contact us at [email protected] or Live Chat with us. Save your money & time right now! Buy from fiber optic supplies at fiber-mart.com with your confidence.



10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester 10km

10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester 10km

US$41.17
0 Reviews
10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester 10km Stainless-Steel

10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester 10km Stainless-Steel

US$41.17
0 Reviews
10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565B (10-12km )

10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565B (10-12km )

US$36.83
1 Reviews
10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103C (10-12km)

10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103C (10-12km)

US$43.33
0 Reviews
15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (12-15km) Stainless-Steel

15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (12-15km) Stainless-Steel

US$58.50
0 Reviews
20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103D (16-17km)

20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103D (16-17km)

US$75.83

0 Reviews
15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester 12-15KM

15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester 12-15KM

US$58.50
1 Reviews
15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565C (13-15km)

15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565C (13-15km)

US$39.00
0 Reviews
1mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (1-3km)

1mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (1-3km)

US$30.33
1 Reviews
1mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (1-3km) Stainless-Steel

1mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (1-3km) Stainless-Steel

US$50.33
0 Reviews
1mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1561 (2-3km)

1mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1561 (2-3km)

US$30.33
0 Reviews
20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (15-18km)

20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (15-18km)

US$78.00
1 Reviews
20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (15-18km) Stainless-Steel

20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (15-18km) Stainless-Steel

US$78.00
0 Reviews
20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565D (16-17km)

20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565D (16-17km)

US$43.33
0 Reviews
20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103D (16-17km)

20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103D (16-17km)

US$75.83
0 Reviews
30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (18-20km)

30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (18-20km)

US$91.00
... more info
 Sold Out 
0 Reviews
30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (18-20km) Stainless-Steel

30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (18-20km) Stainless-Steel

US$91.00
... more info
 Sold Out 
0 Reviews
30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565E (20-22km)

30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565E (20-22km)

US$130.00
... more info
 Sold Out 
0 Reviews
30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103E (20-22km)

30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103E (20-22km)

US$97.50
... more info
 Sold Out 
0 Reviews
50mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (25-30km)

50mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (25-30km)

US$112.67
... more info
 Sold Out 
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Unidirectional Transmitter | Transition Networks | Trunk Cable | Tracker Cable Tester | Ultrasonic Cleaner | Transceiver | Triple Holes Stripper | Transition Networks SFP | Toslink Plastic Cord | Transmitter | Tracker Scanning Device | Twelve Fiber Panels | Tx Transceivers | Tracer fiber patch cord | Transceiver Accessories | Transmission Analyzer | Tracer fiber cord | Toslink POF Patch Cord | Transmitter SFP | Underground Cable Locator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9