Narrow By
Output Power
Brands
JDSU MTS-6000 Handheld OTDR with E8126MR Module Good price, reliable shipping, 100% compatibility, thanks...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-3000MX Auto Fiber Ferrule Epoxy-inject Machine Fiber-Mart is a company with excellent sales people are...
4 of 5 Stars!
1m Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Breakout Copper Cable good price, works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610= Commpatible 10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1610nm 80km Transceiver Fast and excellent customer service, thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers, 24 Ports SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel Excellent Service, thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
15dBm Output C-Band Booster Plug-in Card Type EDFA for DWDM System work well , professional pre-sale service, perfect!
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Tool Fiber Cable Stripper 84-869-22 Prompt service and delivery.
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 84-840-22 Powerful Terminal Crimping Plier delivered quickly and packaged well. Works well
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-6000 Handheld OTDR with E8126MR Module Good price, reliable shipping, 100% compatibility, thanks...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-3000MX Auto Fiber Ferrule Epoxy-inject Machine Fiber-Mart is a company with excellent sales people are...
4 of 5 Stars!
1m Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Breakout Copper Cable good price, works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610= Commpatible 10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 1610nm 80km Transceiver Fast and excellent customer service, thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers, 24 Ports SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel Excellent Service, thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
15dBm Output C-Band Booster Plug-in Card Type EDFA for DWDM System work well , professional pre-sale service, perfect!
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Tool Fiber Cable Stripper 84-869-22 Prompt service and delivery.
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 84-840-22 Powerful Terminal Crimping Plier delivered quickly and packaged well. Works well
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Visual Fault Locators

Visual Fault Locator, we can understand its function in the letter. It could be regarded to be part of OTDR and the fiber fault locator is cheap. Fiber visual fault locator is a kind of device which is able to locate the breakpoint, bending or cracking of the fiber glass. It can also locate the fault of OTDR dead zone and make fiber identification from one end to the other end. Designed with a FC,SC,ST universal adapter, this fiber testing red light is used without any other type of additional adapters, it can locates fault up to 10km in fiber cable, with compact in size, light in weight, red laser output. Fiber visual fault locators include the pen type, the handheld type and portable visual fiber fault locator. fiber-Mart also supply a new kind of Fiber laser tester/ fiber optic pen/ fiber laser pen, it can locates fault up to 30km in fiber cable. Contact us at [email protected] or Live Chat with us. Save your money & time right now! Buy from fiber optic supplies at fiber-mart.com with your confidence.



10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester 10km

10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester 10km

US$41.17
0 Reviews
10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester 10km Stainless-Steel

10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester 10km Stainless-Steel

US$41.17
0 Reviews
10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565B (10-12km )

10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565B (10-12km )

US$36.83
1 Reviews
10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103C (10-12km)

10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103C (10-12km)

US$43.33
0 Reviews
15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (12-15km) Stainless-Steel

15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (12-15km) Stainless-Steel

US$58.50
0 Reviews
20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103D (16-17km)

20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103D (16-17km)

US$75.83
0 Reviews
15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester 12-15KM

15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester 12-15KM

US$58.50
1 Reviews
15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565C (13-15km)

15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565C (13-15km)

US$39.00
0 Reviews
1mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (1-3km)

1mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (1-3km)

US$30.33
1 Reviews
1mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (1-3km) Stainless-Steel

1mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (1-3km) Stainless-Steel

US$50.33
0 Reviews
1mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1561 (2-3km)

1mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1561 (2-3km)

US$30.33
0 Reviews
20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (15-18km)

20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (15-18km)

US$78.00
1 Reviews
20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (15-18km) Stainless-Steel

20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (15-18km) Stainless-Steel

US$78.00
0 Reviews
20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565D (16-17km)

20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565D (16-17km)

US$43.33
0 Reviews
20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103D (16-17km)

20mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103D (16-17km)

US$75.83
0 Reviews
30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (18-20km)

30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (18-20km)

US$91.00
... more info
 Sold Out 
0 Reviews
30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (18-20km) Stainless-Steel

30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (18-20km) Stainless-Steel

US$91.00
... more info
 Sold Out 
0 Reviews
30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565E (20-22km)

30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565E (20-22km)

US$130.00
... more info
 Sold Out 
0 Reviews
30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103E (20-22km)

30mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM3103E (20-22km)

US$97.50
... more info
 Sold Out 
0 Reviews
50mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (25-30km)

50mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester (25-30km)

US$112.67
... more info
 Sold Out 
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Unmanaged PoE Switch | Tx Transceivers | UPC Simplex | UPC Dupex Cable | UPC Plastic Adapter | Twelve Fiber Panels | Transmitter | Unidirectional Transmitter | Trunk Cable | UPC Simplex Connector | UPC MM Connector | Underground Cable Locator | UPC Female Connector | Triple Holes Stripper | UPC Optic Connector | UPC Connector | Transmission Analyzer | UPC Duplex Cable | Transmitter SFP | Ultrasonic Cleaner |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9