Narrow By
Brands
D4 UPC Fiber Optic Connector Have used the connectors for months, there are not any...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber The website is easy to navigate, the prices are the best...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector This kit contains everything I need for my projects around...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Good buy I thought. Haven't used any of them yet. but they...
3 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Super fast delivery. Everything was packaged well. Thanks...
4 of 5 Stars!
Push-Pull Waterproof Socket to LC/SC/FC/ST Cable Connector 1 Fiber I was extremely pleased with Fiber-Mart.com. We received...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Very satisfied with service, product, and timely delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter The connector works well. Great product. Perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
D4 UPC Fiber Optic Connector Have used the connectors for months, there are not any...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber The website is easy to navigate, the prices are the best...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector This kit contains everything I need for my projects around...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Good buy I thought. Haven't used any of them yet. but they...
3 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Super fast delivery. Everything was packaged well. Thanks...
4 of 5 Stars!
Push-Pull Waterproof Socket to LC/SC/FC/ST Cable Connector 1 Fiber I was extremely pleased with Fiber-Mart.com. We received...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Very satisfied with service, product, and timely delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter The connector works well. Great product. Perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Cable Strippers

Fiber-Mart supply many types of fiber strippers. The fiber cable stripper plays an important role in fiber optic cable splicing process. A good quality cable wire stripper will safely and efficiently remove the outside jacket from an optical fiber cable or cable wire, and can help you speed up the process of performing fiber network maintenance work and avoid excessive network downtime. Only with a properly strip of the fiber cable jacket can make an undamaged exposed fiber which is also a must for successful splicing of two optical fibers. Explore the stripping tools below to find exactly what you need. For more information on our fiber optic strippers, wire cable strippers, please contact our sales representative right now. Save your time & money for your business or project!



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cat6 Patch Cable | Cat5e RJ45 Cap | Cat5e Cable | Cat5e Modular Plug | Cat3 Patch Panel | CATV EDFA & Module | Cat7 White Cable | CATV Fiber Transmitter | Cat5e STP | Cat3 Keystone Jack | Cat7 SFTP jumpers | Cat6 RJ45 Module | Cat5e Patch Cable | CATV laser module | Cat5 Lettering stylele | Cat5e Insert Almond | CATV Equipment | CATV Fiber | CAT6 Unshielded Cable | CATV Signal meter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9