Narrow By
Brands
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter I just got it today and its exactly what it says it is in...
4 of 5 Stars!
3M 2x MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch I was very pleasantly surprised when I received it.
5 of 5 Stars!
MTP to MTP 10G OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable Great, received cable very fast. Thanks.
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Wonderful selection and customer service.
5 of 5 Stars!
3M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Price was good, customer service excellent,
4 of 5 Stars!
MTP to MTP 72 Fibers 10G OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable Product comes as described. Would buy again if required.
5 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH It simply works. Have not had any issues with it yet.
4 of 5 Stars!
2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter could not believe how much I saved buying here, will buy...
5 of 5 Stars!
2km/80km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter I just got it today and its exactly what it says it is in...
4 of 5 Stars!
3M 2x MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch I was very pleasantly surprised when I received it.
5 of 5 Stars!
MTP to MTP 10G OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable Great, received cable very fast. Thanks.
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Wonderful selection and customer service.
5 of 5 Stars!
3M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Price was good, customer service excellent,
4 of 5 Stars!
MTP to MTP 72 Fibers 10G OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable Product comes as described. Would buy again if required.
5 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH It simply works. Have not had any issues with it yet.
4 of 5 Stars!
2km/60km 850nm/1310nm SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter could not believe how much I saved buying here, will buy...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Cable Strippers

Fiber-Mart supply many types of fiber strippers. The fiber cable stripper plays an important role in fiber optic cable splicing process. A good quality cable wire stripper will safely and efficiently remove the outside jacket from an optical fiber cable or cable wire, and can help you speed up the process of performing fiber network maintenance work and avoid excessive network downtime. Only with a properly strip of the fiber cable jacket can make an undamaged exposed fiber which is also a must for successful splicing of two optical fibers. Explore the stripping tools below to find exactly what you need. For more information on our fiber optic strippers, wire cable strippers, please contact our sales representative right now. Save your time & money for your business or project!



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Dual SFP Adapter | Duplex Cable Assemblies | Duplex Fiber Connector | Duplex Adapter Plate | Duplex Fiber Cables | Duplex Armored Cable | Duplex 2.0mm | Duplex FTTH Cable | Duplex LC SFP | Duplex CWDM OADM | Duplex LC Dust Caps | Duplex 9 125 Pigtail | Duplex Adapter | Duplex LC Pigtail | Duplex CWDM Mux | Duplex CWDM Mux Demux | Duplex fiber cable | Duplex Cable | Duplex Dust Cap | Duplex CWDM DEMUX |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9