Quick Re-Order

Punch Down Tools

Punch Down Tool, also called punchdown tool or Krone punch down tool, is a small hand tool used by telecommunication and network technicians. It is used for inserting wire into insulation-displacement connectors on punch down blocks, patch panels, keystone modules, and surface mount boxes. Most punch down tools is of the impact type, consisting of a handle, an internal spring mechanism, and a removable slotted blade. Fiber-Mart supply the 110 punch down tool , Krone punch down tool with competitive price. For more information, please contact our sales representative and save your time & money for your business or project!



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1550nm Isolator | 1550nm SFP | 1590nm Sensor | 1625nm Polarization | 1550DFB SFP Converter | 1490nm Transceiver | 1550 Light Source | 1550nm Amplifier | 15dBm EDFA | 1590nm Transceiver | 1530nm Transceiver | 1490nm WDM | 1550nm RX | 14dBm Output | 1550nm Collimator | 1550 Polarization Maintaining | 1550nm WDM | 15dBm Output | 1550nm Transceiver | 14AWG Power Cord |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9