Quick Re-Order

SFP Transceivers


SFP, short for Small Form-factor Pluggable, aka Mini-GBIC, is a compact optical transceiver module used in optical communications. The SFP transceiver modules are designed to support SONET/SDH, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards. Fiber-Mart manufactures and supplies a complete range of SFP transceiver modules which can be Customized. In addition, we also provide Compatible SFP transceivers as alternatives to those branded by Cisco, HP, Juniper etc. All of our SFP transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC APC Duplex | LC APC Adapter | Laser Tester | Layer Switch | Launch Cable Box | LC APC Attenuator | LC Adapter Panel | LC APC Terminator | LC APC SM | LC APC Connector | LC APC Cable | LC APC Loopback | LC APC Fiber Connector | LC AFL Cleaner | laser module | LC APC Duplex Adapter | LC APC | LAN Analyzer | Latching Plastic Cord | LC APC Fixed Attenuator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9