Similar Products Featured

Fixed Flange ST/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB optional

Fixed Flange ST/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB optional

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Fixed Flange ST/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB optional

Fixed Flange ST/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB optional

Product Item: #8515
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku8515

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$1.84
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00303I
Model#:AT-F-STA
MFG PART#:

Fixed Flange ST/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB optional

Fixed Attenuators are used in applications where a pre-determined amount of light loss is specified.
We offer LC,FC,SC,ST,MU fixed attenuator with different attenuation level, from 1dB to 30dB.

Key Features

  • Bellcore Compliant
  • Wavelength Independent
  • Durability & Simple and Reliable Structure

  • Specifications

  • Operating Wavelength: SM: 1310nm, 1550nm
  • MM: 850nm, 1300nm
  • Return loss: More than 55dB (UPC)
  • Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1~10) +/-1.0(11~30)
  • Polarization Dependent Loss: Less than 0.2dB
  • Max. Optical Input Power: 200mW
  • Operating Temp Range: -40~80°C



  •  

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: SK 7501 Stripping | SingleMode Polarization | Singlemode Waterproof | Slow Axis | Singlemode Waterproof Cable | SJT Power Cord | Slow Axis Cable | Six Blank Panels | Slow Axis Patch | Singlemode Simplex Adapter | SM 101 Aligner | Singlemode Patch | Slitter | Singlemode Pigtail | Slow Axis Patch Cord | SK 868DR | Singlemode Patch Cable | Singlemode OTDR Box | Singlemode single Splitter | SLED Light Source |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9