Similar Products Featured

FM-160 New V-Groove Single Fiber Aligner (0.1dB, Fixture Adjustable, w/ matching liquid)

FM-160 New V-Groove Single Fiber Aligner (0.1dB, Fixture Adjustable, w/ matching liquid)

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FM-160 New V-Groove Single Fiber Aligner (0.1dB, Fixture Adjustable, w/ matching liquid)
  • FM-160 New V-Groove Single Fiber Aligner (0.1dB, Fixture Adjustable, w/ matching liquid)

FM-160 New V-Groove Single Fiber Aligner (0.1dB, Fixture Adjustable, w/ matching liquid)

Product Item: #16690
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: VGFA-FM-160
       
Price: US$485.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM-160 Single Fiber Aligner

 

The main features:
1) splice loss, and good consistency.

2) small size, light weight, easy to operate.

u  The main technical indicators:

Applicable fiber: single fiber; fiber diameter: 125μm;

For core loss: 0.05dB no more than a single fiber loss

Working temperature: -10 ℃ ~ 40 ℃

Dimensions: 108mm × 60mm × 52mm

Weight: 350g

 

Procedure:

   1) Early 30 minutes turn the light source and the tester.

   2) Turn the knob to align activity adjusted farthest end position.

3) single-core multimode pigtail FC head end and multi-channel tester connected, followed by holding the other end of the fiber stripping pliers with a single fixture, clean bare fiber and cutter, cut back on the single fiber alignment the fixed end (left end), bare fiber accurately into the groove.

4) The DUT single fiber with single holder holding pliers in order to use fiber stripping, cleaning bare fiber and cutter, cut back on the activities of single fiber aligners end (right end), bare fiber accurately into the groove after a drop in the middle of the V-grooves matching liquid, and then the pressure on the ram slightly.

   5) Turn the knob counter-clockwise, so that the movable end is free to move so that V groove fiber automated docking, and then observe the tester, you can test the device under test indicators.

 

Configuration Checklist:

 Standard configuration                             

Name

Model

Quantity

Single fiber aligners

FM-160

1

Matching fluid

 

1

Single Fixture

250-R/250-L

2

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

V-Groove Aligner | Fiber Aligner |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Ben Rudge
Date Added: 10/30/2019
working very well in workshop! will get more for expand.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM3 Single splitter | OM3 Indoor Cable | OM3 Multimode Pigtail | OM3 TAP Cassette | OM3 Harness Cable | OM3 Fiber Cable | OM3 Loopback Module | OM3 MTP Trunk Cable | OM3 MPO Cable | OM3 Patch cord | OM3 Trunk Cable | OM3 Multimode Cable, | OM3 Loopback Cable | OM3 MTP Cable | OM3 Fiber | OM3 Multimode cable | OM3 Patch Cable | OM3 Plastic Adapter | OM3 Pigtail | OM3 MM Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9