EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Re-Commande Rapide
Émetteur et récepteur de fibre optique VGA à 1 canal

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Émetteur et récepteur de fibre optique VGA à 1 canal

Émetteur et récepteur de fibre optique VGA à 1 canal

SKU: #76
P/N: FM3711-T/R
US$477.00

Veuillez choisir :





( Order Today, Ship before 05/11/2021 )
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00012S7
Model#:FM3711-T/R
MFG PART#:

1 Channel VGA/RGBHV over Single-mode Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set with embedded audio FC 20km

FM3711digitally transmits high-resolution RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one fiber, single-mode, 1310nm wavelength. Point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA or RGBHV format.

And VGA Fiber Optic Transmitter should be worked with VGA Fiber Optic Receiver.The price on the website is for Pair.

Features

  • CRAFT: uncompressed technology
  • highest resolution: [email protected]
  • Transmisson Distance:20km
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode Simplex
  • Audio: 1 channel bidirectional stereo Audio

  • 1-ch VGA video signal , 1-ch bidirectional stereo audio, 1-ch PS2 for keyboard and mouse, 1-ch RS232, over one fiber
  • Sampling clock phase adjustment
  • Image brightness adjustment
  • Image contrast adjustment
  • 10-bit digital video encoded and uncompressed transmission technology
  • The parameters could be saved, and also could be saved after power is turned-off
  • Plug and play at any time, basically no need to be adjusted
  • Automatic identification of input video format, receiver output meets industry-standard video
  • Using DC-DC power conversion technology, could effectively resist environmental interference of power
  • 4U rack mount, 1U rack mount and stand-alone

Applications

  • Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds
  • Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds
  • Long-haul Signal Transport
  • TV station/video conference
  • Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity
  • Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast
  • Building to ing video conference calling
  • Small corporate campus video links


Make to Order (Extend information)

Video Interface Stereo Audio Fiber Type Fiber Port Data Port Power Supply Package
1 CH VGA 1 CH Forward

1 channel reverse

1 channel bidirectional
Single-mode Simplex FC
ST
SC
LC
1 channel Forward RS485/RS232/RS422

1 channel reverse RS485/RS232/RS422

1 channel bidirectional RS485/RS232/RS422
AC110~260V stand-alone
1U rack mount

Note:
1. Fiber Port: FC and ST is available,and for SC/LC connector, Fiber-Mart will provide you a corresponding patch cable for connector conversion for free
2.1 U rack mount: The standard is with 4 slots, Fiber-Mart will offer you dam-board for free when some slots is empty.

Ordering information

VGA/RGBHV Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
FM3711-T/R 1-ch VGA, single fiber
FM3711A-T/R 1-ch VGA, 1-ch bidirectional audio, 1-ch RS232, single fiber
FM3711B-T/R 1-ch VGA, 1-ch bidirectional audio, 1-ch RS232, single fiber

Note:Our standard single mode is 20KM, multimode is 2KM, please inform us your fiber mode and distance, when you place an order.

  1. 1U rack support 4 VGA cards.
  2. 4U rack support 13 pcs of VGA card with dual power
  3. 4U rack support 15 pcs of VGA card with single power



Video
No. 1-channel
Video type RGB with single and sync H,V
Input level 0.7Vp-p
Output level 0.7Vp-p
Bandwidth (-3 dB) 300MHz
Bit width 10bit
Resolution [email protected]
Interface DB-15
Audio
No. of channels 1-ch bidirectional
Input/output level 5Vp-p,unequilibrium
Total harmonic distortion ≤1%
Bandwidth (-3 dB) 20~20KHz
Audio coding 24bit
Input/output impedance 600Ω or 100KΩ
Weighted SNR ≥90 dB
Connector Standard 3.5 mm stereo headphone jack
RS232 indication
Channel 1-ch duplex
Input/output interface? Terminal block
Signal rate ≥115200bps
Signal level RS232 standard level
Optics
Wavelength 1310nm 
Fiber optic Single-mode
Max. link loss 12dB(option)
Output optical power 10dBm
Receiver sensitivity ≥20dBm
Data rate 2.5
Connector FC (ST option)
PS2
No. 2 (for keyboard and mouse)
Compatibility? Using PS2 to USB cable, it works fine
Power and environmental indication
Freestanding power 5W
Dimension 237mm * 180mm *28.5mm(high)
Power adapter 220VAC to 12VDC/1A
Temperature rage -40°C to +70°C
Relative humidity < 95% (no condensation)



 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 

Note :




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9