EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Fibermart 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Fibermart 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Fibermart 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

SKU: #16790
P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100GFM
US$125.00



( Order Today, Ship before 03/02/2021 )
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center, Ethernet and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

 

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4-S Vendor Name Fibermart
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance [email protected]/[email protected]
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 5dB Powerbudget 1.9dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function* Supported
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center

Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.
 

Product Tree

Data Center Interconnect Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches with FAPs and Fiber Enclosures


Quality Testing Program

 

Quality Certifications

 

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C
 

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

 

Cisco NCS-5501 Cisco Nexus N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500) N9K-X9432C-S Cisco Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3232C
Cisco ONS Transport Platform NCS-1002-K9Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9200) N9K-C92160YC-XCisco Nexus 9300-EX Series 93180YC-EXCisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C


 


 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 
Add your Tags


Note :




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9