EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Émetteur-récepteur de 1.25Gbps 1000BASE-LX / LH SFP 1310nm 10km

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Émetteur-récepteur de 1.25Gbps 1000BASE-LX / LH SFP 1310nm 10km
  • Émetteur-récepteur de 1.25Gbps 1000BASE-LX / LH SFP 1310nm 10km
  • Émetteur-récepteur de 1.25Gbps 1000BASE-LX / LH SFP 1310nm 10km
  • Émetteur-récepteur de 1.25Gbps 1000BASE-LX / LH SFP 1310nm 10km
  • Émetteur-récepteur de 1.25Gbps 1000BASE-LX / LH SFP 1310nm 10km

Émetteur-récepteur de 1.25Gbps 1000BASE-LX / LH SFP 1310nm 10km

SKU: #140
P/N: SFP-1G31-10
US$7.00

Veuillez choisir :









( Order Today, Ship before 06/26/2021, from U.S. or HK )
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00161X
Model#:SFP-1G31-10
MFG PART#:

SFP-1G31-10

SFP-1G31-10 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm 10km SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Key Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 10km with 9/125 µm SMF
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compatible with SFP MSA
  • Compatible with SFF-8472
  • +3.3V single power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Average Output Power:-9~ -3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-21dBm

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • Other optical transmission systems

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-1G85-5M ≤ 1.25 850 -9.5 ~ - 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G31-5M ≤ 1.0625 1310 -9.5 ~ - 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G31-2 ≤ 1.25 1310 -9 ~ -3 ﹤ -21 2km MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G31-10 ≤ 1.25 1310 -9 ~ -3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G31-15 ≤ 1.25 1310 -8 ~ -3 ﹤ -21 15km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G31-20 ≤ 1.25 1310 -8 ~ -3 ﹤ -22 20km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G31-30 ≤ 1.25 1310 -5 ~ 0 ﹤ -24 30km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G31-40 ≤ 1.25 1310 -2 ~ 3 ﹤ -24 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G55-40 ≤ 1.25 1550 -5 ~ 0 ﹤ -24 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G55-60 ≤ 1.25 1550 -2 ~ 3 ﹤ -24 60km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G55-80 ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ﹤ -24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G55-100 ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ﹤ -28 100km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G55-120 ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ﹤ -32 120km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G55-160 ≤ 1.25 1550 3~7 ﹤ -37 160km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No

Notes

  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply SFP-1G31-10 according to your requirements, and design SFP-1G31-10 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 100M & 1G SFP optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 


Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying 100M & 1G SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 100M & 1G SFP transceivers. All of our 100M & 1G SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 100M & 1G SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100M & 1G SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 100M & 1G SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-1G85-5M ≤ 1.25 850 -9.5 ~ - 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G31-5M ≤ 1.0625 1310 -9.5 ~ - 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G31-2 ≤ 1.25 1310 -9 ~ -3 ﹤ -21 2km MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G31-10 ≤ 1.25 1310 -9 ~ -3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G31-15 ≤ 1.25 1310 -8 ~ -3 ﹤ -21 15km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G31-20 ≤ 1.25 1310 -8 ~ -3 ﹤ -22 20km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G31-30 ≤ 1.25 1310 -5 ~ 0 ﹤ -24 30km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G31-40 ≤ 1.25 1310 -2 ~ 3 ﹤ -24 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G55-40 ≤ 1.25 1550 -5 ~ 0 ﹤ -24 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G55-60 ≤ 1.25 1550 -2 ~ 3 ﹤ -24 60km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G55-80 ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ﹤ -24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G55-100 ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ﹤ -28 100km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G55-120 ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ﹤ -32 120km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1G55-160 ≤ 1.25 1550 3~7 ﹤ -37 160km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No

Notes

  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)




 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 
Add your Tags

1310nm Transceiver |


Note :




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9