EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Re-Commande Rapide
1.25Gbps 1470nm~1610nm CWDM GBIC 60km Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1.25Gbps 1470nm~1610nm CWDM GBIC 60km Transceiver

1.25Gbps 1470nm~1610nm CWDM GBIC 60km Transceiver

SKU: #165
P/N: sku0165
US$63.00

Veuillez choisir :









Order Today, Ship before 10/23/2021, from U.S. or HK
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00104X
Model#:CWDM-GBIC1G-60
MFG PART#:

CWDM-GBIC1G-60

The CWDM GBIC transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 60km transmission distance with SMF. The transceivers meet the Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) specification Rev.5.5, for serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI application. This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eight center wavelengths available from 1470 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm.The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Key Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 8-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm
  • Average Output Power:0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-24dBm
  • 3.3/5V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot Pluggable with Duplex SC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compliant with GBIC Specification Rev. 5.5

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Link

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range
CGB-1GXX-40 ≤ 1.25 1470~1610 -5~0 ﹤ -24 40km SMF SC 0~70°C
CGB-1GXX-60 ≤ 1.25 1470~1610 0~5 ﹤ -24 60km SMF SC 0~70°C
CGB-1GXX-70 ≤ 1.25 1470~1610 0~5 ﹤ -28 70km SMF SC 0~70°C
CGB-1GXX-80 ≤ 1.25 1470~1610 2~7 ﹤ -28 80km SMF SC 0~70°C

Notes

  • XX means GBIC wavelength (27 = 1270nm, 29 =1290nm, 31 = 1310nm, 35 = 1350nm, etc., in 20nm increments)
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc.)

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply CWDM-GBIC1G-60 according to your requirements, and design CWDM-GBIC1G-60 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized CWDM GBIC optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 


Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying CWDM GBIC From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of CWDM GBIC transceivers. All of our CWDM GBIC transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee CWDM GBIC transceivers to work in your system and all of our CWDM GBIC transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about CWDM GBIC optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range
CGB-1GXX-40 ≤ 1.25 1470~1610 -5~0 ﹤ -24 40km SMF SC 0~70°C
CGB-1GXX-60 ≤ 1.25 1470~1610 0~5 ﹤ -24 60km SMF SC 0~70°C
CGB-1GXX-70 ≤ 1.25 1470~1610 0~5 ﹤ -28 70km SMF SC 0~70°C
CGB-1GXX-80 ≤ 1.25 1470~1610 2~7 ﹤ -28 80km SMF SC 0~70°C

Notes

  • XX means GBIC wavelength (27 = 1270nm, 29 =1290nm, 31 = 1310nm, 35 = 1350nm, etc., in 20nm increments)
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc.)


 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 
Add your Tags


Note :




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9