EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 2km Multimode Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 2km Multimode Transceiver
  • 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 2km Multimode Transceiver
  • 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 2km Multimode Transceiver
  • 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 2km Multimode Transceiver
  • 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 2km Multimode Transceiver

1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 2km Multimode Transceiver

SKU: #217
P/N: sku0217
US$11.00

Veuillez choisir :









( Order Today, Ship before 06/26/2021, from U.S. or HK )
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00160X
Model#:SFP-1G31-2
MFG PART#:

SFP-1G31-2

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 2km transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Key Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 2km transmission
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compatible with SFP MSA
  • Compatible with SFF-8472
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Average Output Power:-9~ -3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-21dBm

  • Applications

  • Fiber Channel Links
  • Gigabit Ethernet Links
  • Fast Ethernet Links
  • Other Optical Links

  • Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    SFP-1G85-5M≤ 1.25850-9.5 ~ - 3﹤ -17550mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G31-5M≤ 1.06251310-9.5 ~ - 3﹤ -17550mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G31-2≤ 1.251310-9 ~ -3﹤ -212kmMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G31-10≤ 1.251310-9 ~ -3﹤ -2110kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G31-15≤ 1.251310-8 ~ -3﹤ -2115kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G31-20≤ 1.251310-8 ~ -3﹤ -2220kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G31-30≤ 1.251310-5 ~ 0﹤ -2430kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G31-40≤ 1.251310-2 ~ 3﹤ -2440kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G55-40≤ 1.251550-5 ~ 0﹤ -2440kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G55-60≤ 1.251550-2 ~ 3﹤ -2460kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G55-80≤ 1.2515500~5﹤ -2480kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G55-100≤ 1.2515500~5﹤ -28100kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G55-120≤ 1.2515500~5﹤ -32120kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G55-160≤ 1.2515503~7﹤ -37160kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    Notes
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

  • Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply SFP-1G31-2 according to your requirements, and design SFP-1G31-2 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 100M & 1G SFP optical transceiver.
  • Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.


    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying 100M & 1G SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 100M & 1G SFP transceivers. All of our 100M & 1G SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 100M & 1G SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100M & 1G SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 100M & 1G SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]



    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    SFP-1G85-5M≤ 1.25850-9.5 ~ - 3﹤ -17550mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G31-5M≤ 1.06251310-9.5 ~ - 3﹤ -17550mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G31-2≤ 1.251310-9 ~ -3﹤ -212kmMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G31-10≤ 1.251310-9 ~ -3﹤ -2110kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G31-15≤ 1.251310-8 ~ -3﹤ -2115kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G31-20≤ 1.251310-8 ~ -3﹤ -2220kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G31-30≤ 1.251310-5 ~ 0﹤ -2430kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G31-40≤ 1.251310-2 ~ 3﹤ -2440kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G55-40≤ 1.251550-5 ~ 0﹤ -2440kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G55-60≤ 1.251550-2 ~ 3﹤ -2460kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G55-80≤ 1.2515500~5﹤ -2480kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G55-100≤ 1.2515500~5﹤ -28100kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G55-120≤ 1.2515500~5﹤ -32120kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    SFP-1G55-160≤ 1.2515503~7﹤ -37160kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/No
    Notes
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)




  •  

    Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
     

     

    Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
     

     

    Avoir le soutien de l'achat

     

    services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
     
     
    Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
     
    Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Temps de Transport

     
    FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
    FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
    DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
    EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
    UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
     

    Paiement:

     
    Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
    Virement, west union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Recettes:

     
    Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
     

    Garantie:

     
    Garantie de remboursement
     

    Warantie:

     
    Garantie limitée
     

    Volume Prix:

     
    Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
     
     

    Note :




    Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
    Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
    Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9