Produits similaires en vedette

1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout

1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout
  • 1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout

1M (3.3ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ à LC/SC/ST/FC Connecteur (8) Câble Optique Breakout

SKU: #1784
Modèle : QSFP-8X-AOC-1

Veuillez choisir :






       
Prix: US$219.00
Ajouter au Panier :    
     
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00008N
Model#:QSFP-8X-AOC-1
MFG PART#:

QSFP-8X-AOC-1

40GBASE QSFP+ to eight LC/SC/ST/FC Connector Breakout Active Optical Cable are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. QSFP+ Breakout Cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s. QSFP+ Breakout Cable are suitable for short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. This product is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable.
All our 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Juniper, Enterasys, Extreme, H3C and so on. If you would like to order high quality compatible 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable and get worldwide delivery, we believe Fiber-mart.COM is your best choice.

Specifications

  • Connector 1: QSFP+
  • Connector 2: 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC Connector
  • Length: 1 meter
  • Cable Type: AOC Cable
  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface.
  • Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) through I2C
  • Support Rx output pre-emphasis
  • 4ch 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4ch PIN photo detector array
  • Helix type multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
  • OFNP (Optical Fibre Non-Conductive Plenum) rated cable
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • 3.3V power supply voltage

Applications

  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR(2.5Gbit/s), DDR(5Gbit/s) and QDR(10Gbit/s)
  • Multi-channel 10Gb Ethernet transmission up to 4 channels
  • Fiber Channel transmission at 8.5Gbit/s per channel, up to 4 channels
  • QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC cables with MT connectors for plugging into existing cable runs or patch pannels
  • Creating a breakout cable with four Duplex LC connectors for port expander applications
  • SDR /DDR /QDR
  • Data Centers

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate Length Cable Type Connector Type Temp. Range
QSFP-8X-AOC-1 Up to 40G 1m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-2 Up to 40G 2m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-3 Up to 40G 3m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-4 Up to 40G 4m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-5 Up to 40G 5m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-6 Up to 40G 6m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-7 Up to 40G 7m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-8 Up to 40G 8m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-9 Up to 40G 9m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-10 Up to 40G 10m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃

Notes

  • Custom 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable are available in various lengths and other options.
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
  • X means LC,SC,ST or FC Connector.


Packaging

  • Packed with antistatic bag in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request

Important Notice


OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply QSFP-8X-AOC-1 according to your requirements, and design QSFP-8X-AOC-1 label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized QSFP+ Breakout Cables.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying QSFP+ Breakout Cables From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is a professional manufacturer & supplier of QSFP+ Breakout Cables. All of our QSFP+ Breakout Cables are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee QSFP+ Breakout Cables to work in your system and all of our QSFP+ Breakout Cables comes with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about QSFP+ Breakout Cables, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate Length Cable Type Connector Type Temp. Range
QSFP-8X-AOC-1 Up to 40G 1m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-2 Up to 40G 2m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-3 Up to 40G 3m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-4 Up to 40G 4m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-5 Up to 40G 5m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-6 Up to 40G 6m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-7 Up to 40G 7m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-8 Up to 40G 8m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-9 Up to 40G 9m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-10 Up to 40G 10m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃

Notes

  • Custom 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable are available in various lengths and other options.
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
  • X means LC,SC,ST or FC Connector.




 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 

Note :




Re-Commande Rapide
Bulletin
Entrez votre email pour les nouveaux arrivants, les marques et les offres spéciales!
Tags: Slow Axis Patch | Slow Axis Patchcord | Singlemode Pigtail | SingleMode Polarization | Slow Axis Cable | Singlemode Waterproof fiber | Singlemode Patch | SLED Light Source | SJT Power Cord | Singlemode Waterproof | Singlemode Fiber Pigtail | Singlemode Patch Cable | Slitter Fiber | Singlemode OTDR Box | Singlemode KFRP | Singlemode Splitter | Singlemode fiber cable | SingleMode PM cable | SK 7501 Stripping | SK 868DR |
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9