Produits similaires en vedette

2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

SKU: #2168
(0 Avis des clients)
Modèle : FM-S-55-2

Veuillez choisir :





       
Prix: A partir de : US$13.40
Ajouter au Panier :    
     
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00164T
Model#:FM-S-55-2
MFG PART#:

2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

Fiber Collimators are devices used to expand and collimate the output light at the fiber end, or to couple light beams between two fibers. They are a module that combine a fiber and a lens, and has a function that produces parallel beams. When the fiber collimators are manufactured, the positions of the fiber and lens are adjusted so that parallel beams can be obtained, and this generally requires extremely fine adjustments. The more energy the fiber collimator is able to gather form the source and launch into the fiber end.They are available with different wavelengths (850 nm, 980 nm, 1060 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm) or fiber options (SM fiber, MM fiber, PM fiber, and LMA fiber, etc.).


Characteristics

  • Low Insertion Loss and Return Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Operating Wavelength and Temperature
  • Scientific design with serious processing art


  • Applications

  • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
  • Laser Beam Collimating
  • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
  • PM Isolator and PW WDM
  • Laser Beam Collimating


  • Specifications

    TypeSingle FiberDual Fiber
    GradePremiumPremium
    Wavelength (nm)1310+30, 1550+30, 1310/1550+30, 980/1550+30 or custom wavelength
    Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB)0.170.2
    Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB)0.20.28
    Return Loss (Typ.)6565
    Beam Diameter (mm)<0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)<0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)
    Operating Temperature( ° C )-20 ~+75
    Storage Temperature ( ° C )-40 ~+85
    Dimensions (mm)1.8(OD) Lens(Standard)2.40x10 or 3.2x10 gold plated SS tube
    or 2.78x10 glass tube or custom size
    1.0(OD) Lens(Mini-size)1.40x9 or 2.8x10 gold plated SS tube
    2.0x9 glass tube or custom size
    Fiber Type250um bare fiber or 900um tight buffer

    At 10mm working distance and single wavelength. (Dual wavelength IL will increase by 0.1 dB)

    At <1mm reflection working distance (RWD) and single wavelength.


    Sample Picture


    Dimension







     

    Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
     

     

    Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
     

     

    Avoir le soutien de l'achat

     

    services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
     
     
    Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
     
    Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Temps de Transport

     
    FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
    FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
    DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
    EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
    UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
     

    Paiement:

     
    Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
    Virement, west union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Recettes:

     
    Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
     

    Garantie:

     
    Garantie de remboursement
     

    Warantie:

     
    Garantie limitée
     

    Volume Prix:

     
    Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
     
     
    Add your Tags


    Note :




    Re-Commande Rapide
    Bulletin
    Entrez votre email pour les nouveaux arrivants, les marques et les offres spéciales!
    Tags: OPTIPOP Cleaner | Original Optic Stripper | Original Stripper | OptoElectronic Hybrid | OS2 SM Cable | Optical Variable Attenuator | Optical Video Multiplexer | OTN Multirate | OTDR | OTDR Box | OTDR Launch Box | OTN Multirate Transceiver | OTDR Launch Cable Box | Optipop R Reel | Optical Video Convertor | OTDR Launch Cable | Original Miller Stripper | Original Fitel Electrodes | Opto Mechanical | OTP800 |
    Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9