Produits similaires en vedette

3m (9.64ft) générique compatible 40G QSFP+ à 4 câble optique actif de débordement de LC duplex

3m (9.64ft) générique compatible 40G QSFP+ à 4 câble optique actif de débordement de LC duplex

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 3m (9.64ft) générique compatible 40G QSFP+ à 4 câble optique actif de débordement de LC duplex

3m (9.64ft) générique compatible 40G QSFP+ à 4 câble optique actif de débordement de LC duplex

SKU: #13007
Modèle : QSFP-8X-AOC-3M

Veuillez choisir :

Connector:








       
Prix: A partir de : US$220.00
Ajouter au Panier :    
     
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (3-meter, QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC)

Connectivity Solutions

Cisco Compatible 40GbE 8LC AOC Cabling Connection How to use Cisco 40GbE 8LC AOCs more efficiently, professional solutions will meet your differrent needs.

Learn More

Product Details

Part Number QSFP-8X-AOC Vendor Name Fiber-MART
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 5m(16.4ft)
Jacket Material PVC(OFNR) Temperature 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000    

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiber-MART. we are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiber-MART has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected. This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Fs p_quality_pic.jpg    Fs p_quality_pic.jpg


Aqua Vs Orange

QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC QSFP+ to 8LC AOC
Orange Aqua Orange Aqua

 

Note: When cable length≥30M, we suggest Aqua cable as it performs better.

Quality Control System:

Fs sfp_con_pic.jpg

Our Test Assured ProgramTake a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Learn More

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

Fiber-MART offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications. 40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers. Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management. Solution 1 --- Saving Cost 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) Duplex LC and (1) OM2 breakout cable. For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.

Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

  • QSFP-SR4-40G
  • 8FMTPLCOM4
  • SFP-10GSR-85

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiber-MART standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiber-MART is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiber-MART has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at [email protected] .

Shipment

Fiber-MART can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period. Application Notes for DAC & AOC Generic 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series

Application Part Number  
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC QSFP-40G-AOC QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC QSFP-8X-AOC QSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC QSFP-40G-DAC QSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC QSFP-40G-DAC QSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC QSFP-4SFP10G-DAC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...) download

 


 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 

Note :




Re-Commande Rapide
Bulletin
Entrez votre email pour les nouveaux arrivants, les marques et les offres spéciales!
Tags: Dispersion Compensation | Dual Fibe Converter | Drop Cable | DS3 cables | DS SFP FC8GER | Distribution Frame | Dual modular Crimping | Dome IP Camera | Drop Cable Stripper | DS SFP FC4G MR | Dual Hole Stripper | Dual Modular Cuts | Dual channel Power Meter | Dispersion Compensation Module | Distribution Box | Dual Fiber Collimator | Direct Attach Cable | Dual Band WiFi | DS SFP FC10G LW | Dual modular Tool |
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9