EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Re-Commande Rapide
Tags
50/125μm Multimode Double Jacket Duplex Flat Tight-buffered Riser Indoor Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 50/125μm Multimode Double Jacket Duplex Flat Tight-buffered Riser Indoor Cable

50/125μm Multimode Double Jacket Duplex Flat Tight-buffered Riser Indoor Cable

SKU: #4026
P/N: DFC-A1R
US$0.39

Veuillez choisir :





Order Today, Ship before 06/30/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • La description
  • Fiche données
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags

FM SKU#:SKU00370E2
Model#:DFC-A1R
MFG PART#:

The duplex flat cable is suitable for patch cord making. And this a kind of indoor cable, could be used in the interconnection of fiber optic equipment.

DFC duplex flat cable use 900µm tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium, the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units, such unit is extruded with a layer of PVC or LSZH material as inner jacket. The cable is completed with a layer of flat PVC or LSZH jacket. The default diameter of Child Cable is 1.8mm, and 2.0mm,2.8mm could be customized.

Item Details

  • Fiber Count: 2 Fibers

  • Fiber Type: 50/125μm Multimode

  • Out Jacket: Riser

  • Cable DIA.: 1.8mm (2.0mm, 2.8mm could be customized)

  • Fiber Color: Orange

Cable Structure

Features
  • Good mechanical and environmental characteristics.
  • Flat structure ensure compact arrangement of fibers.
  • All dielectric structure protect it from electromagnetic influence.
  • The outer jacket material have many advantages such as anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.
  • Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength.
  • Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance.
  • Tight buffer fiber ease of stripping.
  Application
  • Duplex optical fiber jumper or pigtail
  • Indoor cable distribution
  • Interconnect between instruments, communication equipment

Package

Package 1 Package 2
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables.
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.

Mark


Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as:
1. Company Name
2. Cross /Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX


Cable production throughout the chart

Fiber-Mart



Tight buffer Diameter Out Sheath
Diameter
Weight Minimum Allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
Minimum Allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
Temperature
(MM) (MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
1.8 3.5x5.0 59 800 300 1000 500 20D 10D -20+60
2 3.2x5.6 71 800 300 1000 500 20D 10D -20+60
2.8 5.0x8.0 90 800 300 1000 500 20D 10D -20+60


  G.652 50/125µm 62.5/125µm
Attenuation
(+20°C) (dB/km)
@850nm   ≤3.0 ≤3.0
@1300nm   ≤1.0 ≤1.0
@1310nm ≤0.36    
@1550nm ≤0.22    
Bandwidth (Class A) (MHz·km) @850nm   ≥600 ≥200
@1300nm   ≥1200 ≥600
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc (nm) ≤1260    



Datasheet to Download

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 
Add your Tags


Note :




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9