Produits similaires en vedette

8 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

8 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 8 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
  • 8 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
  • 8 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
  • 8 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
  • 8 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
  • 8 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
  • 8 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
  • 8 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

8 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

SKU: #4656
Modèle : FM8OM3-2MTPX-X

Veuillez choisir :








       
Prix: A partir de : US$46.00
Ajouter au Panier :    
     
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU0073A2
Model#:FM8OM3-2MTPX-x
MFG PART#:

8 Fibers, MTP to LC/SC/ST/FC, 10G OM3 Fiber, 12 Standard - MTP Breakout Harness Cable

MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas:

  • The data centra application with high dense degree environment
  • The optical fiber to the building
  • The internal connector application in fiber equipment such as Splitter, 40G /100G SFP and SFP+.


  • Fiber-Mart's MTP fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard. It can be widely used for

Fiber-MART.Com pdf_d.png10G upgrade to 40G/100G data center.

MTP Connector

MTP Male with Pins MTP Female without Pins
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side. The Female and Male need to be used together.

Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity Type B (Cross)





The application above is for the MTP-LC harness cable connecting a QSFP+ port to (4)SFP+ ports directly.

In many existing DC environments, LC-MTP cables are used to support high density fiber trunks between switches, rack patch panels and main distribution cabling panels (MDA).

For example:

The above is the Eight-Fiber MTP-LC Assembly uses a pinless connector on one end for interfacing with the QSFP port on the Cisco Nexus 6000series, The other end contains four LC uniboot connectors, which provide connectivity to the SFP+ ports on the switch. The polarity of the assembly pairs the fibers from the MTP Connector from the outside to the inside; thus, fiber 1 and fiber 12 are a duplex pair, as are fiber 2 and fiber 11, etc.

Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity Type B (Cross)

MTP&MPO Difference


The term MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec, which have became the tendency in Europe&American fiber communications areas at present.

MTP 8 Fiber Distribution


Notes:
Please kindly to choice the best one for your project from above the two kinds of 8 fiber MTP harness cable array methods.
In the 40/100GbE project, 8 optical fibers are required.

Assembly Structure Illustration


12-Fiber Mini-Core Cable structure
MTP Hybrid Harnesses Fiber Patch Cables are terminated with MTP connector on one end and other end with LC, FC, SC, ST, or MTRJ connectors to meet a variety of fiber cabling requirements.
1.The default diameter of the MTP cable is 3.0mm.
2.The diameter of branch cable could be choose as 0.9mm,2.0mm,please kindly contact us at [email protected] for other diameter standard.
3.Fiber-Mart can also custom the pulling eyes, welcome to contact us if you need.

MTP/MPO Machinery & Testing Equipment




Fiber-MART.Com fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-01.jpg

1 Our adopt industry's leading high-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
 
2 The industry leading device of 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, the interferometer making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
 
3 After the 3D interference detection, the flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.


Fiber-MART.Com fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-02.jpg

MTP Termination

Type Single mode Single mode Multi mode
(APC polish) (PC polish) (PC polish)
Fiber count 8, 12, 24 etc. 8, 12, 24 etc. 8, 12, 24 etc.
Fiber type G652D, G657A1 etc. G652D, G657A1 etc. OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
Low Loss Low Loss Low Loss
≤0.35 dB ≤0.70 dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.70 dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB N/A
Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃ -40℃~ +80℃ -40℃~ +80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 850nm

Common Termination

Type Single mode Multi mode
(UPC APC polish) (UPC polish)
Insertion Loss ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥25 dB
Durability ≥1000 times ≥1000 times
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃ -40℃ ~ +80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm



Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers
OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters,gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters,gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters,gigabit up to 1000m

Make To Order

Fiber Type Fiber Standard Fiber Count Cable Type Termination Cable Length(m) Breakout Length 1&2(Inches) Breakout Termination Polish Type
OM4
OM3
OS1/2
OM2
OM1
12 Fibers 8~144 Fibers LSZH Bunch
LSZH Ribbon
Riser Bunch
Riser Ribbon
First Connector:
MTP Female
MTP Male
1~999 12~99
(36" is typical)
3.0mm UPC
APC
24 Fibers 24~144 Fibers Second Connector:
LC Duplex/LC Simplex
SC Duplex/SC Simplex
ST Duplex/ST Simplex
FC Duplex/FC Simplex
0.9μm (standard)
2.0mm
3.0mm


Note:Polishing connector (A): PC (multimode), APC 8° (single-mode)
Polishing connector (B) : PC (multimode/single-mode), APC 8° (single-mode)
Furcation length (B): 0.5m/0.3m for 1m total length
Type of protection connector: IP20
Patch cord Type: Minicore cable, round


 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 
Add your Tags


Note :




Re-Commande Rapide
Bulletin
Entrez votre email pour les nouveaux arrivants, les marques et les offres spéciales!
Tags: 10GBASE X2 | 10GBASE T | 10mw transmitter | 10G X2 | 10GBASE BiDi | 10G SR XFP | 10GBASE SFP | 10G X2 LR | 10km Transceiver | 10G Transceiver | 10GBASE XENPAK | 10G Switch | 10G Switches | 10G XFP ER | 10GBASE XFP | 10G XENPAK | 10GBASE LR SFP | 10G XFP Transceiver | 10G X2 SR | 10G XFP |
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9