EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Re-Commande Rapide
Custom Armored Cable - GYTA(S)53

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Custom Armored Cable - GYTA(S)53
  • Custom Armored Cable - GYTA(S)53

Custom Armored Cable - GYTA(S)53

SKU: #6864
P/N: sku6864

Veuillez choisir :





Order Today, Ship before 07/11/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • La description
  • Fiche données
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags

MFG PART#:

Double Armors Double Jackets Stranded Loose Tube Steel-wire Strength Waterproof Outdoor Cable GYTA53

GYTA53 is a armored outdoor cable, suitable for installation in harsh environments where mechanical impact on the cable is to be expected.e.g. in direct buried application. They are also suitable for installation in ducts where the rodent resistance is to be expected or the moisture resistance is expected.

This fiber optic cable's max core is 144 cores. Double-jacket structure make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance. Double armor structure provide cable good property of rodent- resistance and moisture resistance. Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant. GYTA53 is a very good cable for harsh environment.

Cable Structure


 
Features
  • Very good mechanical and temperature performance.
  • Small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay.
  • Low dispersion and attenuation.
  • Corrugated steel tape armored and double sheath providing excellent crush resistance and rodent resistance, and moisture resistance.
  • Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance.
  • The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
    Steel wire used as the central strength member
    Loose tube filling compound
    100% cable core filling
    Water-blocking material
    High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
    APL moisture barrier & PSP enhancing moisture-proof
  Application
  • Long-distance communication
  • local trunk line
  • CATV & computer networks system
  • Harsh environment

Package

Package 1 Package 2
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables.
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.

Mark


Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as:
1. Company Name
2. Cross /Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX


Cable production throughout the chart

Fiber-Mart



Cable Count Out Sheath
Diameter
Weight Minimum Allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
Minimum Allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
Temperature
  (MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
2-24 14.0 210.00 3000 1000 3000 1000 20D 10D -40+60
26-42 14.5 220.00 3000 1000 3000 1000 20D 10D -40+60
46-72 15.5 260.00 3000 1000 3000 1000 20D 10D -40+60
74-96 16.0 290.00 3000 1000 3000 1000 20D 10D -40+60
98-120 17.5 335.00 3000 1000 3000 1000 20D 10D -40+60
122-144 18.5 410.00 3000 1000 3000 1000 20D 10D -40+60


  G.652 50/125µm 62.5/125µm
Attenuation
(+20°C) (dB/km)
@850nm   ≤3.0 ≤3.0
@1300nm   ≤1.0 ≤1.0
@1310nm ≤0.36    
@1550nm ≤0.22    
Bandwidth (Class A) (MHz·km) @850nm   ≥600 ≥200
@1300nm   ≥1200 ≥600
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc (nm) ≤1260    


Datasheet to Download

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 
Add your Tags


Note :




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9