EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Re-Commande Rapide
Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+

Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+

SKU: #16309
P/N: QSFP4S-AOC-X
A partir de : US$290.00

Veuillez choisir :







( Order Today, Ship before 04/15/2021 )
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable (10M Default)

 

40GBASE QSFP to 4x SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers. For typical applications, users can install this splitter Active Optical cable between an available QSFP port on their 40Gbps rated switch and feed up to four upstream 10GbE-SFP+ enabled switches. Each QSFP-SFP+ splitter Active Optical cable features a single QSFP connector (SFF-8436) rated for 40Gbps on one end and (4) SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 10-Gb/s, on the other.
All our 40GBASE QSFP to 4x SFP+ Breakout AOC are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Juniper, Enterasys, Extreme, H3C and so on. If you would like to order high quality compatible 40GBASE QSFP to 4x SFP+ Breakout AOC and get worldwide delivery, we believe Fiber-mart.COM is your best choice.

 

Specifications

  • Connector 1: QSFP+
  • Connector 2: 4 x SFP+
  • Cable Type: AOC Cable
  • Length: 8 meters
  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface.
  • Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) through I2C
  • Support Rx output pre-emphasis
  • 4ch 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4ch PIN photo detector array
  • Helix type multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
  • OFNP (Optical Fibre Non-Conductive Plenum) rated cable
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • Housing isolated from connector groundi
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • 3.3V power supply voltage

 

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet, 10GEthernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
  • High-performance computing clusters
  • Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters
  • Datacom and Telecom switch or router backplane connection
  • TOR Switch

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate Length Cable Type Connector Type Temp. Range
Q4S-AOC-1 Up to 40G 1m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 4SFP+ 0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-2 Up to 40G 2m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 4SFP+ 0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-3 Up to 40G 3m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 4SFP+ 0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-4 Up to 40G 4m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 4SFP+ 0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-5 Up to 40G 5m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 4SFP+ 0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-6 Up to 40G 6m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 4SFP+ 0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-7 Up to 40G 7m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 4SFP+ 0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-8 Up to 40G 8m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 4SFP+ 0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-9 Up to 40G 9m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 4SFP+ 0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-10 Up to 40G 10m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 4SFP+ 0-70℃

Notes

 

  • Custom 40GBASE QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable are available in various lengths and other options.
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

Packaging

  • Packed with antistatic bag in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request

 

Important Notice

 

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply Q4S-AOC-8 according to your requirements, and design Q4S-AOC-8 label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized 40GBASE QSFP+ cable.

 

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

Save Cost By Buying 40GBASE QSFP+ cable From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is a professional manufacturer & supplier of 40GBASE QSFP+ cable. All of our 40GBASE QSFP+ cable are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 40GBASE QSFP+ cable to work in your system and all of our 40GBASE QSFP+ cable comes with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 40GBASE QSFP+ cable, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]



 


 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 
Add your Tags

40G QSFP to 4 SFP | 40G AOC |


Note :




Recently Viewed

Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9