EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Re-Commande Rapide
Tags
Fibermart 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Fibermart 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver

Fibermart 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver

SKU: #16793
P/N: QSFPDD-SR8-400GFM
US$1,389.00



( Order Today, Ship before 08/01/2021, from U.S. or HK )
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)


The 400GBASE-SR8 module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.
 
Part Number QSFPDD-SR8-400G Vendor Name Fibermart
Form Factor QSFP-DD Max Data Rate 400Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance [email protected]/[email protected]
Connector MTP/MPO-16 Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
Electric Signal 8x50G Optical Signal 8x50G
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -6~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-7.9dBm
Power Consumption <10W Extinction Ratio 3dB
Modulation Format PAM4 DSP TX and RX
Transmitter and Dispersion Eye Closure Quaternary 4.5dB Powerbudget 1.9dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function* Not Supported
Protocols QSFP-DD MSA Compliant Application 400GBASE Data Center

Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.
 

Product Tree

 

Direct Connection for 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD Transceivers


Quality Testing Program

 

Quality Certifications

 

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 
Add your Tags


Note :




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9