EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
Juniper XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Juniper XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m Transceiver
  • Juniper XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m Transceiver
  • Juniper XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m Transceiver
  • Juniper XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m Transceiver
  • Juniper XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m Transceiver

Juniper XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m Transceiver

SKU: #9869
P/N: sku9869
US$52.00

Veuillez choisir :









Order Today, Ship before 06/20/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • La description
  • Fiche données
  • Tags
FM SKU#:SKU00864N
Model#:XFP-10G85-3MB
MFG PART#:XFP-10GE-SR

XFP-10G85-3MB

The XFP-10G85-3MB transceiver is a multi-purpose optical transceiver module for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm. This transceiver offers the same function with Juniper XFP-10GE-SR and it is fully compatible with Juniper devices. It is ideally suited for 10 GbE datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network(SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards Designed for short range distances, the transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

Key Features

  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125 Gbit/s
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SW at 9.953 Gbit/s
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm(VCSEL)
  • Average Output Power:-3.5~5.3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-13dBm
  • Transmission distance up to 300m with OM3 MMF; 82m with OM2 MMF; 33m with OM1 MMF
  • Low power consumption 1.5W(typ.)
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function

  • Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel
  • Other optical links

  • Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    XFP-10G85-3M9.95~11.1G850-3.5~5.3﹤-13300mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    XFP-10G85-3MA9.95~11.1G850-3.5~5.3﹤-13300mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    XFP-10G85-3MB9.95~11.1G850-3.5~5.3﹤-13300mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    XFP-10G31-109.95~11.1G1310-6~0﹤-14.510kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    XFP-10G31-10A9.95~11.1G1310-6~0﹤-14.510kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    XFP-10G31-10B9.95~11.1G1310-6~0﹤-14.510kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    XFP-10G55-409.95~11.1G15500~+4﹤-1640kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    XFP-10G55-40A9.95~11.1G15500~+4﹤-1640kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    XFP-10G55-40B9.95~11.1G15500~+4﹤-1640kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    XFP-10G55-809.95~11.1G15500~+4﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    XFP-10G55-80A9.95~11.1G15500~+4﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    Notes
    Fiber-Mart also provide other 10G XFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.

    Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply XFP-10G85-3MB according to your requirements, and design XFP-10G85-3MB label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 10G XFP optical transceiver.
  • Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.


    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying 10G XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 10G XFP transceivers. All of our 10G XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 10G XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 10G XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 10G XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected].



    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    XFP-10G85-3M9.95~11.1G850-3.5~5.3﹤-13300mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    XFP-10G85-3MA9.95~11.1G850-3.5~5.3﹤-13300mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    XFP-10G85-3MB9.95~11.1G850-3.5~5.3﹤-13300mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    XFP-10G31-109.95~11.1G1310-6~0﹤-14.510kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    XFP-10G31-10A9.95~11.1G1310-6~0﹤-14.510kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    XFP-10G31-10B9.95~11.1G1310-6~0﹤-14.510kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    XFP-10G55-409.95~11.1G15500~+4﹤-1640kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    XFP-10G55-40A9.95~11.1G15500~+4﹤-1640kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    XFP-10G55-40B9.95~11.1G15500~+4﹤-1640kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    XFP-10G55-809.95~11.1G15500~+4﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    XFP-10G55-80A9.95~11.1G15500~+4﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    Notes
    Fiber-Mart also provide other 10G XFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.



    Datasheet to Download

    Add your Tags



    Note :



    Copyright © 2024 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
    Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
    Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
    Email us