EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Re-Commande Rapide
LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: #10014
P/N: OM2-LC-LC-PSX-FM
A partir de : US$1.34

Veuillez choisir :







( Order Today, Ship before 08/08/2021, from U.S. or HK )
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU0463C2
Model#:OM2-LC-LC-PSX-FM
MFG PART#:

LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Plenum-rated fiber optic cables are different from other types of cabling by the special types of plastics used in the fiber optic cable jackets. Because plenum cables are routed through air circulation spaces, which contain very few fire barriers, they need to be coated in flame-retardant, low smoke materials. These plastics offer good resistance against possible fire, and in the event that they do begin to burn, they will not emit large quantities of harmful fumes.

Fiber-Mart’s Plenum Fire Rated fiber cables provide a low cost option for gigabit Ethernet network applications. Plenum rated cables are used for running in walls and air plenums without the use of conduit. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labeled for easy identification.

Applications

  • Fiber Network Deployments
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Infiniband
  • ATM
  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates


According to National Electric Code (NEC), a plenum is a "compartment or chamber to which one or more air ducts are connected and forms part of the air distribution system." that is to say, as a plenum, the space above an acoustic tile ceiling would have to extend above other rooms in the same building or be open to ducts connecting it to other parts of the building. The concern is that during a fire, if there is burning material in a plenum air space, smoke and fumes can travel through air ducts to the whole building. For this reason, there are codes to restrict the types of materials (such as cables) that can be placed in the plenum.

Features

  • Connector: LC-LC
  • Strand Count: Simplex (1-Strand)
  • Core/cladding diameter: 50/125um
  • Jacket: OFNP (Plenum-rated)
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Attenuation: 850nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • RoHS Compliant

Specifications

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

Custom OEM



Fiber-Mart are manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic cable. If you have any special requirement, Please contact us by email to [email protected] or call at +86 1 86 2786-1199.

Note:
Although the National Electric Code may allow non-plenum cable, the final decision is up to your local Fire Marshall. Most cities adopt the national codes as their own without revision, but some cities modify or expand them and require plenum-rated cable in all situations. Regardless of the code or its interpretation, your Fire Marshall makes the final decision. We recommend that you contact your Fire Marshall if you have questions.
 


 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 
Add your Tags


Note :




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9