EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
OEO Converter Transponder

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • OEO Converter Transponder
  • OEO Converter Transponder
  • OEO Converter Transponder
  • OEO Converter Transponder
  • OEO Converter Transponder
  • OEO Converter Transponder
  • OEO Converter Transponder
  • OEO Converter Transponder
  • OEO Converter Transponder

OEO Converter Transponder

SKU: #16265
P/N: 2P-10G-3R-XX-FMOEO
US$884.00



Order Today, Ship before 07/11/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • La description
  • Fiche données
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags

10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter comes with two XFP ports, are standalone device that can support the "Three Rs" to Retime, Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.

 

Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiber-Mart transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that support SFP, SFP+ and XFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. Fiber-MART.Com transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.

Features

  • 10G Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel, OTN, digital video, others.
  • 3R Repeater/Regenaration with FEC(Reed-Solomon Algorithms) for SDH, Ethernet and Fibre Channel.
  • Support DWDM/CWDM transceivers
  • Configurable operation mode.
  • Multiple chassis versions: 1RU and 2RU chassis with 2 slots and with 17 slots.
  • Compact chassis design.
  • Redundant and modular power supplies. AC and DC. In-service replaceable.
  • Modular filter and fan unit. In-service replaceable.
  • Powerful Network Management function Web, SNMP, Console, others

 

10G OEO Converter Standalone
Fiber-Mart standalone WDM tronsponer are consist of a 2ports OEO card and a single Chassis. The 2port OEO card could be 10G SFP+ to SFP+, 10G XFP to SFP+ or 10G XFP to XFP.

2U Unified Platefrom Chassis



Fiber-Mart can also provide 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis for 10G OEO Card. Each card (10G SFP+ to SFP+, 10G XFP to SFP+,10G XFP to XFP ) can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

 

Specifications

Performance Data Technical Indexes
Equipment function 3R Repeater
Transmission Speed 10Gb/s ( 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s )
Protocols IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM)
Access Type 10G LAN/10G WAN
Interface Type A Type: SFP+ To/From SFP+
B Type: SFP+ To/From XFP
C Type: XFP To/From XFP
Transmission Distance SFP+ module/XFP module: it depends on the transmission distance of the module
Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate 14,880,950/S
Network management information: • Card type information
• SFP+ fiber module detection
• SFP+ fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )
• Link status detector
• Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
• Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function
• Rate select ( 10Gbase-Lan or Wan )
• Remote card´s status monitor ( only in pairs )
power requirement Rack-mountable: AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V
Power consumption: ≤6W
Work Environment Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )
Dimension Card: 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )
Standalone: 156mm ( W ) × 128mm (D ) × 32mm ( H )


 


Datasheet to Download

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 

Note :




Recently Viewed

Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9