Produits similaires en vedette

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: #11885
Modèle : SMA5-SMA5-DX-OM1-FM

Veuillez choisir :


Connector





       
Prix: A partir de : US$31.00
Ajouter au Panier :    
     
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU000084T
Model#:SMA5-SMA5-DX-OM1-FM
MFG PART#:

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

The SMA-905 fiber optic patch cord, also known as FMMA connector, was one of the First fiber optic interconnect system that gained industry wide acceptance.SMA905 fiber patch cords make use of threaded connections and is still widely used for military, industrial, medical and Surgical applications and laser systems because of their low cost multimode coupling. It features simple termination and Assembly, and is TIA and IEC compliant. SMA 905 multimode connectors are available with stainless alloy or stainless steel ferrules.

Connector Features

  • 1-4- 36 - UNS thread locking mechanism
  • 3.175 mm cylindrical drivepipe
  • Core diameter:0.126mm 0.23mm
  • The minimum bending radius:10D(D:optical fiber Core diameter)
  • Numerical Aperture:0.4-0.5na
  • Out-Track:2.0mm/3.00mm/2.5mm
  • Insertion loss:0.5db
  • Wavelength:650nm

  • Applications

  • Transmission with low loss, high transmission rate, high precision
  • Laser surgery
  • Photodynamic Therapy
  • Spectral measurement
  • Laser bonding
  • Illumination
  • Sensor

  • Specifications

    The numerical aperture of the Quartz fiber:

    0.22-0.37

    Fiber Diameter(mm)

    0.2

    0.3

    0.4

    0.5

    0.6

    0.65

    0.8

    Minimum Bending Radius

    10D (D:optical fiber core diameter)

    Fiber Cor(coating layer):

    1:1.05 or 1:1.4

    Numerical Aperture

    0.21-0.37

    Transmission(%/m0)

    Transmission(0.20-0.4um)

    85-98

    Visible Light(0.4-0.7um)

    97-99

    Near-Infrared(0.76-1.6um)

    90-99

    Heliun-Neon(0.6328um)

    99

    YAG(1.06um)

    98

    Argon(0.5145um)

    98

    Transmission Power

    >130w(fibre [email protected])


    Make to Order

    Connector Type

    Inner Hole Size

    Concentricity

    Roundness

    Core Material

    Metal Ferrule Zirconia Ferrule

    0.127~1.200mm

    ≤3.0μm

    ≤2.0μm

    stainless steel cupronickel

    Notes:
    1 The default ferrule of the connector is Metal Ferrule,please post a inquiry for Zirconia Ferrule.

    2 The common size standard of Inner Hole is 127+3/-0μm,please kindly enquiry us for other size standards.

    Special Customization Requirements for High Power SMA905-SMA905 Duplex OM4 Dia2.5mm Fiber Patch Cable

    Connector Type

    Tailstock of Connector

    Bare

    fiber clamp

    Ferrule Inside Diameter

    Concentricity

    RoundnEss

    Core Material

    length

    Metal Ferrule

    With groove

    Standard

    (Default)

    With

    127-2000 um

    ≤5um

    ≤2um

    stainless steel

    1m,

    2m...

    custom

    Without groove

    (Default)

    Zirconia Ferrule

    Lengthen

    (custom)

    Without (Default)

    cupronickel

    Notes: Please kindly contact us at [email protected] for your special requirements of High Power SMA905-SMA905 Duplex OM4 Dia2.5mm Fiber Patch Cable according this specifications sheet.


    HPSMA905 connector with extended tailstock



    Sample Pictures

    Buy our SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable with your confidence. Fiber-Mart also can work with your any customization requirements. You can buy SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable with any connectors or lengths. Let Fiber-Mart be your custom fiber optic solution.



     

    Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
     

     

    Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
     

     

    Avoir le soutien de l'achat

     

    services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
     
     
    Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
     
    Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Temps de Transport

     
    FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
    FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
    DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
    EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
    UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
     

    Paiement:

     
    Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
    Virement, west union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Recettes:

     
    Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
     

    Garantie:

     
    Garantie de remboursement
     

    Warantie:

     
    Garantie limitée
     

    Volume Prix:

     
    Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
     
     

    Note :




    Re-Commande Rapide
    Bulletin
    Entrez votre email pour les nouveaux arrivants, les marques et les offres spéciales!
    Tags: 60S Fusion Splicer | 62.5 125 OM1 Pigtail | 84 037 23 Stanley Plier | 50G DWDM SFP | 50 125 Trunk Cable | 84 125 23 Nipper | 84 038 23 Plier | 84 122 23 Plier | 550 SFP Transceiver | 62.5 125 Fiber Cable | 6 Ports FAPs | 6 Ports Adapter Panels | 8 Fiber MPO | 6 Fibers Armored Cable | 80km Transceiver | 50G SFP | 62.5 125 Cable | 84 048 23 Plier | 62.5 125 Pigtail | 62.5 125 Patch Cable |
    Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9