EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • ST/UPC to ST/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable
  • ST/UPC to ST/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable
  • ST/UPC to ST/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable
  • ST/UPC to ST/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable
  • ST/UPC to ST/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable
  • ST/UPC to ST/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

ST/UPC to ST/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

SKU: #12395
P/N: OM1-ST-ST-DXAM-FM
A partir de : US$5.20

Veuillez choisir :







( Order Today, Ship before 03/01/2021 )
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

Model#:OM1-ST-ST-DXAM-FM
MFG PART#:
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

Armored patch cable can be deployed directly in different harsh environment, without additional tube for protection, save space, reduce construction cost, and make the maintenance more conveniently. This Duplex Multimode Armored Standard fiber optic cable constructed with highest quality components for unmatched durability and reliability. With a Standard Boot on each end. This cable is appropriate for use in data centers and networks with 10G ST applications.

With OFNR (Riser)/OFNP(Plenum) and 3.0mm thickness, this Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Deploy this cable in environments where networking equipment undergo repeated abuse.

Fiber-Mart Multimode 62.5/125 armored patch cable provide 1Gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth application, up to 5 times faster than standard 62.5/125um fiber patch cable. With Fiber-Mart good development, we can offer more and more competitive price on a relatively higher-end heavy armored patch cables.


Warm Tips:The default fiber diameter for the cable is 3.0mm,if you'd like to customize other types as 0.9mm,2.0mm,please kindly enquiry us. (The diameter is refer to the thickness of the cable,the size is able to match the corresponding equipment port.)Features

  • Stainless steel tube & metal braid under outer LSZH jacket
  • Micro diameter stainless steel tube for protection
  • High resistance of tensile strength, pressure, rodent bite
  • Without damage by construction
  • Ensure transmission power and avoid additional attenuation
  • Prevent optic fiber from destroy by harsh environment
  • Prevent optic fiber from destroy by improper operation
  • Applications
  • FTTH, LAN, Test equipment, Military industry
  • CATV
  • Measuring equipments
  • Fiber optic communication system
  • Optical active component and equipment
  • Item information
  • Fiber: Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Connector: ST-ST Connectors at ends
  • Cable Jacket: Armored/Military Tactical
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • Standard Boot on each end
  • Color: Gray
  • Structures
    Each light armored patch cable is inserted in a protective flexible stainless steel tube as you see in the picture.Custom OEMFiber-Mart offer customization solutions as below:
  • Any Fiber Type- 10G OM4 optical fiber, 10G OM3 optical fiber, Single-mode 9/125 optical fiber, OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 optical fiber and OM2 Multimode 50/125 optical fiber for choice.
  • Any connectors- FC, ST, LC, SC, MTRJ, E2000, MU etc connectors for choice.
  • Any lengths- 1m, 2m, 3m, 4m ...100m... no limits.
  • Label or Logo customs- we can print customer logo on fiber patch cable at this position:


ConnectorType ST to ST
FiberType Multimode OM1 62.5/125
Length 3m
EndfaceType(nm) PC UPC APC
InsertionLoss(dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.20 ≤0.30
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
ReturnLoss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60
CoreDiameter 62.5µm±2.5µm
CladdingDiameter 125µm±1µm
OuterDiameter 3.2mm±0.10mm
Max.Attenuation 3.5dB/[email protected]
1.5dB/[email protected]
Min Static Bend 10D
Min Dynamic Bend 15D
TensileLoad(longterm) 400N
TensileLoad(shortterm) 400N
Crush(longterm) 3000N/100mm
Crush(Shortterm) 5000N/100mm
OperationTemperature(℃) -25℃~+70℃
StorageTemperature(℃) -40℃~+85℃
Durability(time) >1000times
IndustryStandard TelcordiaGR-326-CORE


 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 

Note :




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9